Ciemgaļi SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 69 967 | 101 432 | 48 359 | 91 973 | 114 876 | 119 035 | 136 381 | 123 055 | 119 462 | 143 303 | 175 645 | 188 115 | 200 960 | 166 358 | 70 484 |
| Total non-current assets | 219 168 | 207 836 | 289 481 | 379 501 | 384 193 | 384 196 | 386 799 | 508 379 | 449 335 | 393 004 | 286 755 | 255 408 | 234 663 | 142 440 | 19 880 |
| Total assets | 289 135 | 309 268 | 337 840 | 471 474 | 499 069 | 503 231 | 523 180 | 631 434 | 568 797 | 536 307 | 462 400 | 443 523 | 435 623 | 308 798 | 90 364 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 126 107 | 152 835 | 139 889 | 221 241 | 287 413 | 230 924 | 212 701 | 341 017 | 252 039 | 317 219 | 193 741 | 232 041 | 357 613 | 272 019 | 236 944 |
| Non-current liabilities | 58 720 | 34 471 | 41 798 | 53 978 | 42 150 | 124 127 | 121 933 | 163 753 | 203 213 | 150 772 | 121 609 | 45 025 | 21 955 | 10 866 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 184 827 | 187 306 | 181 687 | 275 219 | 329 563 | 355 051 | 334 634 | 504 770 | 455 252 | 467 991 | 315 350 | 277 066 | 379 568 | 282 885 | 236 944 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1145 | 20 191 | 34 191 | -25 931 | -26 749 | 1831 | 62 168 | -31 746 | 9826 | -37 211 | 78 079 | 25 007 | -98 062 | -12 533 | -59 508 |
| Total equity | 104 308 | 121 962 | 156 153 | 196 255 | 169 506 | 148 180 | 188 546 | 126 664 | 113 545 | 68 316 | 147 050 | 166 457 | 56 055 | 25 913 | -146 580 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 109 592 | 163 249 | 187 639 | 178 940 | 188 538 | 260 213 | 351 655 | 201 552 | 335 793 | 328 766 | 322 692 | 477 879 | 148 894 | 254 640 | 308 629 |
| Operating profit | 5515 | 25 206 | 39 121 | -18 077 | -10 895 | 18 076 | 76 997 | -18 025 | 29 677 | -14 008 | 106 547 | 38 835 | -80 191 | 13 596 | -37 810 |
| Profit before income tax | 2014 | 21 602 | 36 031 | -23 371 | -23 822 | 1831 | 62 168 | -31 746 | 9826 | -37 197 | 78 079 | 25 007 | -98 062 | -12 533 | -59 508 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1145 | 20 191 | 34 191 | -25 931 | -26 749 | 1831 | 62 168 | -31 746 | 9826 | -37 211 | 78 079 | 25 007 | -98 062 | -12 533 | -59 508 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 2537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 157 | 21 802 | 30 136 | 22 945 | 8018 | 0 | 5600 | 12 340 | 17 609 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Ciemgaļi SIA
Overview
Ciemgaļi SIA (reg. no. 40001005039) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1995 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Jaunpils pag., Jaunpils, "Tālavas" - 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 308 629 €, up 21,2% on the previous year (254 640 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 59 508 €. The company was profitable in 8 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 102 876 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Akciju sabiedrība "Kurzemes ciltslietu un mākslīgās apsēklošanas stacija".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-146 580 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.