SIA "Vide Infra"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 26 501 € (64% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 534 | 410 | 379 | 734 | 19 045 | 2781 | 5810 | 12 623 | 86 422 | 37 499 | 20 247 | 97 443 | 142 163 | 63 923 | 71 949 | 151 235 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6542 | 10 094 | 7270 | 6254 | 5339 | 8051 | 10 082 | 15 293 | 18 490 | 18 931 | 15 463 | 18 785 |
| Total assets | 534 | 410 | 379 | 734 | 25 587 | 12 875 | 13 080 | 18 877 | 91 761 | 45 550 | 30 329 | 112 736 | 160 653 | 82 854 | 87 412 | 170 020 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 9389 | 8723 | 992 | 8760 | 34 146 | 25 750 | 24 684 | 53 345 | 88 905 | 25 509 | 19 325 | 10 177 | 56 409 | 40 177 | 45 933 | 46 905 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 7529 | 0 | 11 274 | 20 486 | 40 813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 9389 | 8723 | 8521 | 8760 | 45 420 | 46 236 | 65 497 | 53 345 | 88 905 | 25 509 | 19 325 | 10 177 | 56 409 | 40 177 | 45 933 | 46 905 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 679 | 533 | 171 | 116 | -11 040 | -14 093 | -16 574 | 17 949 | 37 324 | 17 185 | 6439 | 99 655 | 37 287 | -39 567 | 3202 | 108 137 |
| Total equity | -8855 | -8322 | -8151 | -8035 | -22 474 | -36 567 | -52 417 | -34 468 | 2856 | 20 041 | 11 004 | 102 559 | 104 244 | 42 677 | 41 479 | 123 115 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1011 | 943 | 601 | 819 | 139 239 | 136 038 | 91 235 | 144 164 | 298 827 | 404 464 | 235 722 | 409 977 | 606 433 | 496 735 | 539 261 | 850 651 |
| Operating profit | 679 | 533 | 360 | 116 | -9064 | -12 367 | -15 018 | 19 163 | 37 672 | 17 185 | 6382 | 99 476 | 37 527 | -34 067 | 4274 | 114 787 |
| Profit before income tax | 679 | 533 | 171 | 116 | -10 479 | -13 928 | -16 574 | 18 676 | 37 324 | 17 185 | 6439 | 99 655 | 37 527 | -34 067 | 4302 | 114 787 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 679 | 533 | 171 | 116 | -11 040 | -14 093 | -16 574 | 17 949 | 37 324 | 17 185 | 6439 | 99 655 | 37 287 | -39 567 | 3202 | 108 137 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 476 | 8100 | 35 602 | 22 000 | 4400 | 26 501 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Vide Infra"
Overview
SIA "Vide Infra" (reg. no. 40003009622) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Rīga, Avotu iela 9 - 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 850 651 €, up 57,7% on the previous year (539 261 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 56,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 108 137 € (12,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 94 517 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 170 020 € and equity 123 115 € (72,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (45,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.