SIA "NORD"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 171 551 | 162 918 | 41 054 | 12 894 | 45 325 | 46 097 | 41 210 | 15 395 | 23 242 | 11 713 | 11 080 | 3416 | 3671 | 13 249 | 20 564 | 26 712 |
| Total non-current assets | 92 532 | 76 761 | 195 648 | 464 177 | 636 558 | 427 990 | 408 417 | 385 416 | 376 138 | 369 967 | 360 478 | 350 548 | 341 322 | 332 690 | 329 274 | 322 781 |
| Total assets | 264 083 | 239 679 | 236 702 | 477 071 | 681 883 | 474 087 | 449 627 | 400 811 | 399 380 | 381 680 | 371 558 | 353 964 | 344 993 | 345 939 | 349 838 | 349 493 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 153 336 | 105 933 | 110 920 | 147 729 | 81 336 | 80 996 | 85 489 | 84 604 | 45 753 | 46 351 | 51 507 | 46 221 | 53 824 | 55 832 | 58 897 | 62 663 |
| Non-current liabilities | 196 488 | 270 582 | 256 031 | 94 422 | 287 576 | 191 230 | 196 230 | 202 230 | 245 454 | 250 694 | 272 191 | 292 720 | 314 165 | 302 215 | 275 569 | 294 360 |
| Total liabilities | 349 824 | 376 515 | 366 951 | 242 151 | 368 912 | 272 226 | 281 719 | 286 834 | 291 207 | 297 045 | 323 698 | 338 941 | 367 989 | 358 047 | 334 466 | 357 023 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -117 018 | -47 789 | 6587 | -51 187 | -21 289 | -111 109 | -33 953 | -53 931 | -5804 | -23 538 | -36 775 | -32 837 | -38 019 | 10 888 | 27 480 | -22 903 |
| Total equity | -89 047 | -136 836 | -130 249 | 234 920 | 312 971 | 201 861 | 167 908 | 113 977 | 108 173 | 84 635 | 47 860 | 15 023 | -22 996 | -12 108 | 15 372 | -7530 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 232 549 | 41 730 | 54 998 | 50 838 | 88 120 | 94 888 | 85 572 | 76 708 | 86 108 | 71 314 | 60 884 | 45 221 | 58 428 | 67 667 | 69 440 | 101 401 |
| Operating profit | -94 795 | -27 353 | 21 198 | -43 606 | -11 106 | -100 102 | -33 953 | -53 931 | -5804 | -23 538 | -36 775 | -32 837 | -38 019 | 10 888 | -20 865 | -24 318 |
| Profit before income tax | -107 047 | -38 094 | 15 449 | -44 109 | -11 218 | -100 102 | -33 953 | -53 931 | -5804 | -23 538 | -36 775 | -32 837 | -38 019 | 10 888 | 27 480 | -22 903 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -117 018 | -47 789 | 6587 | -51 187 | -21 289 | -111 109 | -33 953 | -53 931 | -5804 | -23 538 | -36 775 | -32 837 | -38 019 | 10 888 | 27 480 | -22 903 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 24 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību, firma "FRONTONS"
- SIA "PROMO"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LEGNO Plus"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DAREZE"
- "Būvfirma PJM" SIA
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MANSARDE"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MC BŪVFIRMA"
- SIA "Anyway"
- SIA "ABX Transport"
- SIA "Sale group"
- SIA BL MANO
- SIA PrezZent
Summary: SIA "NORD"
Overview
SIA "NORD" (reg. no. 40003011364) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ganību dambis 23A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 101 401 €, up 46,0% on the previous year (69 440 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,4% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 22 903 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 20 280 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by Būvfirma PJM, SIA.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-7530 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.