Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SALMO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3 349 256 | 3 240 074 | 4 057 172 | 5 774 754 | 5 988 383 | 3 027 637 | 2 887 169 | 3 690 434 | 3 816 608 | 3 479 069 | 3 795 056 | 6 241 174 | 5 407 939 | 4 216 693 | 4 315 529 |
| Total non-current assets | 532 097 | 517 749 | 514 120 | 919 995 | 877 997 | 740 142 | 676 150 | 736 762 | 725 849 | 4 262 794 | 1 228 983 | 4 122 838 | 1 137 480 | 3 728 737 | 3 749 169 |
| Total assets | 3 881 353 | 3 757 823 | 4 571 292 | 6 694 749 | 6 866 380 | 3 767 779 | 3 563 319 | 4 427 196 | 4 542 457 | 7 741 863 | 5 024 039 | 10 364 012 | 6 545 419 | 7 945 430 | 8 064 698 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 846 413 | 1 679 167 | 2 444 023 | 3 733 576 | 3 758 665 | 1 492 934 | 1 197 360 | 1 856 327 | 1 899 419 | 3 587 208 | 1 724 333 | 3 750 148 | 2 325 157 | 1 091 115 | 1 163 195 |
| Non-current liabilities | 866 387 | 747 546 | 636 384 | 731 260 | 866 511 | 87 289 | 42 895 | 17 631 | 757 487 | 1 937 658 | 764 203 | 3 386 908 | 896 286 | 2 916 432 | 2 645 027 |
| Total liabilities | 2 712 800 | 2 426 713 | 3 080 407 | 4 464 836 | 4 625 176 | 1 580 223 | 1 240 255 | 1 873 958 | 2 656 906 | 5 524 866 | 2 488 536 | 7 137 056 | 3 221 443 | 4 007 547 | 3 808 222 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 111 874 | 162 557 | 212 486 | 108 576 | 11 293 | -75 133 | 135 508 | 230 174 | 376 297 | 331 445 | 339 835 | 576 082 | 311 958 | 319 056 | 318 592 |
| Total equity | 1 168 553 | 1 331 110 | 1 490 885 | 2 229 913 | 2 241 204 | 2 187 556 | 2 323 064 | 2 553 238 | 1 885 551 | 2 216 997 | 2 535 503 | 3 226 956 | 3 323 976 | 3 937 883 | 4 256 476 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 12 383 017 | 13 367 345 | 12 805 788 | 17 112 452 | 10 215 722 | 7 582 169 | 4 690 892 | 4 913 526 | 5 417 071 | 5 447 968 | 5 588 417 | 6 327 826 | 6 056 895 | 5 930 313 | 6 134 029 |
| Operating profit | 180 828 | 214 099 | 296 094 | 145 368 | 110 697 | 6744 | 189 856 | 256 079 | 410 972 | 370 653 | 370 463 | 721 079 | 446 332 | 507 787 | 417 983 |
| Profit before income tax | 138 726 | 194 084 | 274 614 | 108 971 | 31 187 | -74 971 | 161 024 | 230 174 | 379 957 | 331 445 | 340 303 | 578 121 | 311 958 | 319 056 | 318 592 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 111 874 | 162 557 | 212 486 | 108 576 | 11 293 | -75 133 | 135 508 | 230 174 | 376 297 | 331 445 | 339 835 | 576 082 | 311 958 | 319 056 | 318 592 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 86 | 80 | 94 | 98 | 79 | 58 | 55 | 61 | 64 | 66 | 69 | 71 | 64 | 64 | 60 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 50 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 939 586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "SALMO Invest" — 98,02%
- "PIE EZERROZĒM" SIA — 3 shared people
- SIA "SALMO GROUP" — 2 shared people
- "VG serviss" SIA
- IK "Guntars Vaišļa"
- JŪRMALAS PII SAULĪTE ATBALSTA FONDS
- KLUBS "PIE MEDNIEKU UGUNSKURA"
- SIA "Lucky John Europe"
- SIA "SALMO Invest"
- SIA "UKT Montāžnieks"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Art Fairs Service"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Finanziamento"
- Vaišļa R.I. individuālais uzņēmums "SPORTIMPEX"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SALMO"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SALMO" (reg. no. 40003036461) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Rīga, Skandu iela 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 6 134 029 €, up 3,4% on the previous year (5 930 313 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 318 592 € (5,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 60 employees (64 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 102 234 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 8 064 698 € and equity 4 256 476 € (52,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.