SIA "Invest group Zasulauks"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 101 061 | 109 681 | 95 184 | 109 346 | 75 414 | 33 709 | 27 519 | 27 922 | 49 513 | 62 331 | 49 154 | 56 537 | 44 946 | 45 445 | 69 948 | 97 945 |
| Total non-current assets | 926 132 | 902 384 | 892 107 | 879 194 | 1 238 267 | 1 230 445 | 1 218 683 | 1 206 920 | 1 195 648 | 1 145 009 | 1 132 318 | 1 119 626 | 1 087 886 | 1 075 598 | 1 067 521 | 1 041 300 |
| Total assets | 1 027 193 | 1 012 065 | 987 291 | 988 540 | 1 313 681 | 1 264 154 | 1 246 202 | 1 234 842 | 1 245 161 | 1 207 340 | 1 181 472 | 1 176 163 | 1 132 832 | 1 121 043 | 1 137 469 | 1 139 245 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 85 480 | 91 407 | 268 938 | 236 770 | 328 740 | 82 403 | 81 137 | 82 259 | 73 325 | 81 981 | 61 242 | 66 401 | 23 687 | 13 082 | 14 697 | 20 402 |
| Non-current liabilities | 413 202 | 360 273 | 225 968 | 319 976 | 475 319 | 732 113 | 659 169 | 716 619 | 790 759 | 818 409 | 824 059 | 824 059 | 824 059 | 824 059 | 1 968 994 | 1 928 777 |
| Total liabilities | 498 682 | 451 680 | 494 906 | 556 746 | 804 059 | 814 516 | 740 306 | 798 878 | 864 084 | 900 390 | 885 301 | 890 460 | 847 746 | 837 141 | 1 983 691 | 1 949 179 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -27 423 | 31 874 | -68 000 | -60 591 | -104 766 | -59 984 | 56 258 | -69 932 | -54 887 | -74 127 | -10 779 | -10 468 | -617 | -1183 | 40 767 | 36 288 |
| Total equity | 528 511 | 560 385 | 492 385 | 431 794 | 509 622 | 449 638 | 505 896 | 435 964 | 381 077 | 306 950 | 296 171 | 285 703 | 285 086 | 283 902 | -846 222 | -809 934 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6322 | 4107 | 5463 | 31 270 | 68 436 | 101 161 | 111 047 | 132 415 | 149 584 | 166 698 | 231 889 |
| Operating profit | -2992 | 56 325 | -41 272 | -37 760 | -72 062 | -28 818 | -63 866 | -69 882 | -54 887 | -74 127 | -10 779 | -10 468 | -617 | -1183 | 40 767 | 36 288 |
| EBITDA | — | 56 325 | -41 272 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -2992 | 56 325 | -41 272 | -37 760 | -72 062 | -28 818 | -63 866 | -69 882 | -54 887 | -74 127 | -10 779 | -10 468 | -617 | -1183 | 40 767 | 36 288 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -27 423 | 31 874 | -68 000 | -60 591 | -104 766 | -59 984 | 56 258 | -69 932 | -54 887 | -74 127 | -10 779 | -10 468 | -617 | -1183 | 40 767 | 36 288 |
| Labour costs | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Invest group Zasulauks"
Overview
SIA "Invest group Zasulauks" (reg. no. 40003063883) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Rīga, Šampētera iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 231 889 €, up 39,1% on the previous year (166 698 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 36 288 € (15,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 115 945 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99,5%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-809 934 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.