SIA "MRF Investments"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 164 844 | 118 577 | 116 244 | 70 717 | 178 215 | 2 406 586 | 2 443 135 | 2 489 660 | 3 017 296 | 3 035 945 | 3 278 411 | 2 360 572 | 2 705 726 | 2 679 040 | 2 732 191 | 2 731 185 |
| Total non-current assets | 890 814 | 1 091 641 | 1 078 408 | 2 442 043 | 3 623 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 000 000 | 3 071 510 | 3 000 510 | 3 305 510 | 3 305 000 | 3 331 000 | 3 307 500 | 3 334 050 |
| Total assets | 1 055 658 | 1 210 218 | 1 194 652 | 2 512 760 | 3 801 683 | 2 406 586 | 2 443 135 | 2 489 660 | 6 017 296 | 6 107 455 | 6 278 921 | 5 666 082 | 6 010 726 | 6 010 040 | 6 039 691 | 6 065 235 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 170 534 | 378 970 | 238 109 | 418 364 | 2 639 726 | 18 871 | 667 | 2 413 471 | 968 005 | 1 009 185 | 1 136 091 | 483 205 | 799 189 | 560 158 | 297 075 | 691 628 |
| Non-current liabilities | 755 015 | 673 091 | 793 051 | 1 889 223 | 660 498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255 999 | 542 499 | 26 000 |
| Total liabilities | 925 549 | 1 052 061 | 1 031 160 | 2 307 587 | 3 300 224 | 18 871 | 667 | 2 413 471 | 968 005 | 1 009 185 | 1 136 091 | 483 205 | 799 189 | 816 157 | 839 574 | 717 628 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 17 721 | 28 048 | 5335 | 38 552 | 208 891 | 1 891 341 | 54 809 | 45 282 | 3102 | 48 979 | 44 560 | 40 047 | 28 660 | -17 654 | 6234 | 2490 |
| Total equity | 130 109 | 158 157 | 163 492 | 202 044 | 496 374 | 2 387 715 | 2 442 468 | 76 189 | 5 049 291 | 5 098 270 | 5 142 830 | 5 182 877 | 5 211 537 | 5 193 883 | 5 200 117 | 5 347 607 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 162 954 | 178 042 | 187 800 | 310 745 | 601 798 | 325 136 | 488 | 2751 | 2535 | 2723 | 2684 | 2773 | 2079 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 48 473 | 55 278 | 36 418 | 78 807 | 337 791 | 1 829 213 | -15 078 | -2034 | -34 846 | -4665 | -7311 | -12 744 | -8197 | -19 864 | -4833 | -5515 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 667 | 48 968 | 26 754 | 55 935 | 278 156 | 1 827 375 | 54 809 | 47 048 | 3102 | 49 029 | 44 610 | 40 097 | 28 660 | -17 654 | 6234 | 2490 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 721 | 28 048 | 5335 | 38 552 | 208 891 | 1 891 341 | 54 809 | 45 282 | 3102 | 48 979 | 44 560 | 40 047 | 28 660 | -17 654 | 6234 | 2490 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 411 561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "MR Saule" — 99,43%
Summary: SIA "MRF Investments"
Overview
SIA "MRF Investments" (reg. no. 40003072231) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krišjāņa Valdemāra iela 118.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. Net profit for 2025 was 2490 €. The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 6 065 235 € and equity 5 347 607 € (88,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99,4%) is held by SIA "MRF Group". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.