Akciju sabiedrība "DAMBIS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 539 965 | 1 629 614 | 1 817 212 | 2 735 846 | 2 706 955 | 2 911 043 | 2 027 714 | 1 700 799 | 1 592 860 | 1 887 171 | 2 438 230 | 1 624 564 | 1 457 779 | 1 259 044 | 1 678 833 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 965 594 | 6 018 179 | 5 939 335 | 8 413 521 | 8 387 234 | 8 433 256 | 9 104 003 | 9 482 258 | 9 849 596 | 9 998 049 | 8 805 501 | 12 910 467 | 12 979 031 | 8 846 097 | 8 705 351 |
| Total assets | 7 505 559 | 7 647 793 | 7 756 547 | 11 149 367 | 11 094 189 | 11 344 299 | 11 131 717 | 11 183 057 | 11 442 456 | 11 885 220 | 11 243 731 | 14 535 031 | 14 436 810 | 10 105 141 | 10 384 184 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 285 289 | 275 963 | 200 244 | 294 144 | 202 623 | 425 467 | 278 442 | 432 807 | 665 567 | 1 101 125 | 870 074 | 988 226 | 1 046 336 | 571 474 | 758 517 |
| Non-current liabilities | 100 889 | 71 937 | 47 877 | 57 242 | 18 791 | 24 208 | 14 178 | 9444 | 2380 | 0 | 27 463 | 3 103 311 | 3 043 589 | 17 121 | 2199 |
| Total liabilities | 386 178 | 347 900 | 248 121 | 351 386 | 221 414 | 449 675 | 292 620 | 442 251 | 667 947 | 1 101 125 | 897 537 | 4 091 537 | 4 089 925 | 588 595 | 760 716 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 68 088 | 175 062 | 207 461 | 143 288 | 72 426 | 66 654 | -55 527 | -98 291 | 33 703 | 9586 | 708 758 | -564 970 | -89 022 | 7714 | 106 922 |
| Total equity | 7 096 964 | 7 272 026 | 7 479 487 | 10 755 544 | 10 827 970 | 10 894 624 | 10 839 097 | 10 740 806 | 10 774 509 | 10 784 095 | 10 346 194 | 10 443 494 | 10 346 885 | 9 516 546 | 9 623 468 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 534 249 | 2 519 302 | 2 900 664 | 3 648 619 | 3 110 319 | 2 888 929 | 3 462 678 | 3 475 281 | 4 059 733 | 3 822 868 | 4 533 871 | 4 627 890 | 4 431 824 | 3 879 005 | 3 891 247 |
| Operating profit | 91 481 | 210 536 | 255 526 | 180 736 | 113 350 | 90 229 | -34 354 | -72 472 | 49 459 | 21 125 | 728 516 | -444 871 | 96 859 | 21 314 | 118 013 |
| Profit before income tax | 101 712 | 225 605 | 258 160 | 181 952 | 112 979 | 93 823 | -34 679 | -72 218 | 49 351 | 20 769 | 727 763 | -544 434 | -69 959 | 19 093 | 116 673 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 68 088 | 175 062 | 207 461 | 143 288 | 72 426 | 66 654 | -55 527 | -98 291 | 33 703 | 9586 | 708 758 | -564 970 | -89 022 | 7714 | 106 922 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 57 | 59 | 71 | 62 | 59 | 63 | 76 | 76 | 84 | 76 | 65 | 88 | 92 | 44 | 38 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "DAMBIS Security" — 100%
- SIA "Dambis birojs" — 100%
- SIA "DAMBIS Logistics" — 95,59%
- SIA "DAMBIS Energo" — 86,64%
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ALFA MOTORS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Damoteks"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Dambis TC"
- Akciju sabiedrība "SAF TEHNIKA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ALFA METĀLS"
- KS "Starpnozaru profesionālās attīstības un sertifikācijas centrs"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GT Inkaso birojs"
- SIA "PRIMA MOTORS"
- SIA "DELTA INVESTMENTS"
- "Auto sporta klubs "Ilms""
- SIA "ISP Optics Latvia"
- SIA DevStudio
Summary: Akciju sabiedrība "DAMBIS"
Overview
Akciju sabiedrība "DAMBIS" (reg. no. 40003081075) is a joint-stock company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ganību dambis 24A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 891 247 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 106 922 € (2,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 38 employees (44 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 102 401 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 10 384 184 € and equity 9 623 468 € (92,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. The company holds stakes in 4 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.