SIA "OC VISION"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 848 463 | 2 016 344 | 2 277 667 | 2 473 047 | 2 861 318 | 3 899 520 | 2 680 815 | 4 484 351 | 3 475 859 | 5 732 986 | 3 289 048 | 8 509 826 | 9 209 803 | 8 562 528 | 9 762 039 | 12 027 133 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 230 883 | 4 218 514 | 4 645 403 | 5 004 002 | 7 245 479 | 4 206 986 | 9 808 313 | 6 612 373 | 9 302 159 | 6 918 728 | 8 378 208 | 6 063 559 | 6 660 080 | 7 138 999 | 6 667 967 | 7 782 612 |
| Total assets | 6 079 346 | 6 234 858 | 6 923 070 | 7 477 049 | 10 106 797 | 8 106 506 | 12 489 128 | 11 096 724 | 12 778 018 | 12 651 714 | 11 667 256 | 14 573 385 | 15 869 883 | 15 701 527 | 16 430 006 | 19 809 745 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4 117 387 | 3 996 126 | 3 936 519 | 1 909 943 | 3 577 039 | 3 634 148 | 1 860 301 | 2 748 799 | 2 173 731 | 3 833 580 | 8 164 585 | 4 472 061 | 5 107 942 | 4 856 148 | 4 889 605 | 5 897 428 |
| Non-current liabilities | 451 927 | 706 656 | 1 253 958 | 2 468 405 | 2 233 369 | 3 019 910 | 5 673 390 | 5 720 133 | 5 403 873 | 6 124 969 | 1 169 789 | 7 649 037 | 7 132 633 | 7 103 073 | 7 109 530 | 9 952 732 |
| Total liabilities | 4 569 314 | 4 702 782 | 5 190 477 | 4 378 348 | 5 810 408 | 6 654 058 | 7 533 691 | 8 468 932 | 7 577 604 | 9 958 549 | 9 334 374 | 12 121 098 | 12 240 575 | 11 959 221 | 11 999 135 | 15 850 160 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2382 | 15 737 | 17 082 | 1 264 336 | -138 391 | 252 300 | 5631 | 119 959 | 362 261 | 196 734 | -1 793 135 | 508 291 | 832 902 | 68 486 | 686 779 | -397 625 |
| Total equity | 1 439 663 | 1 455 400 | 1 627 241 | 3 001 368 | 4 127 484 | 1 221 770 | 4 955 437 | 2 627 792 | 5 200 414 | 2 693 165 | 2 332 882 | 2 452 287 | 3 629 308 | 3 742 306 | 4 430 871 | 3 959 585 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 435 557 | 4 169 046 | 4 410 103 | 5 094 398 | 7 945 201 | 15 713 474 | 9 091 982 | 18 576 637 | 11 219 569 | 23 893 119 | 11 402 566 | 22 715 170 | 29 214 511 | 32 741 172 | 35 991 377 | 39 039 463 |
| Operating profit | -104 479 | 55 810 | 41 804 | 1 382 524 | -147 961 | 426 352 | 212 686 | 594 514 | 784 065 | 648 550 | -1 049 972 | 1 051 439 | 1 307 891 | 521 003 | 1 134 893 | 1 054 216 |
| EBITDA | 33 000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -982 | 13 815 | 21 574 | 1 268 437 | -292 793 | 298 834 | 31 120 | 158 000 | 362 311 | 212 594 | -1 791 733 | 521 060 | 833 116 | 68 598 | 688 615 | -389 708 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2382 | 15 737 | 17 082 | 1 264 336 | -138 391 | 252 300 | 5631 | 119 959 | 362 261 | 196 734 | -1 793 135 | 508 291 | 832 902 | 68 486 | 686 779 | -397 625 |
| Labour costs | 949 963 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 137 479 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 187 | 174 | 189 | 203 | 250 | 527 | 243 | 533 | 263 | 573 | 251 | 541 | 566 | 581 | 494 | 491 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 750 | 117 000 | 133 250 | 130 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "See Good" SIA — 100%
- SIA "VISION Clinic" — 100%
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VISION EXPRESS BALTIJA" — 100%
- LORENT SIA — 10,6%
- "LATVIJAS OPTOMETRISTU UN OPTIĶU ASOCIĀCIJA" — 2 shared people
- SIA "DZEN Holdings" — 2 shared people
- SIA "DZEN Invest" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VISION EXPRESS BALTIJA" — 2 shared people
- "DzĪB Miera 82"
- "See Good" SIA
- SIA "VISION Clinic"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "APOGA KONSULTĀCIJAS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CIK-OPT"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Callida"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SISTĒMANALĪZES CENTRS"
Summary: SIA "OC VISION"
Overview
SIA "OC VISION" (reg. no. 40003105710) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ulbrokas iela 34.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 39 039 463 €, up 8,5% on the previous year (35 991 377 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 397 625 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 491 employees (494 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 79 510 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 19 809 745 € and equity 3 959 585 € (20,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (31,8%) is held by SIA "DZEN Holdings". The company holds stakes in 4 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.