SIA "ĪVEJA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 87 839 | 183 676 | 368 590 | 366 846 | 505 305 | 654 378 | 734 841 | 703 118 | 714 238 | 924 325 | 868 893 | 1 294 084 | 994 467 | 1 171 883 |
| Total non-current assets | 169 756 | 150 086 | 257 628 | 242 989 | 291 646 | 249 794 | 200 004 | 277 580 | 245 226 | 380 651 | 436 599 | 346 706 | 407 654 | 349 539 |
| Total assets | 257 595 | 333 762 | 626 218 | 609 835 | 796 951 | 904 172 | 934 845 | 980 698 | 959 464 | 1 304 976 | 1 305 492 | 1 640 790 | 1 402 121 | 1 521 422 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 392 | 69 730 | 120 231 | 90 916 | 101 579 | 101 451 | 118 985 | 461 848 | 310 540 | 192 354 | 129 785 | 181 144 | 342 843 | 187 874 |
| Non-current liabilities | 60 054 | 42 591 | 82 942 | 46 087 | 71 113 | 56 876 | 29 023 | 68 685 | 43 940 | 160 607 | 109 116 | 69 344 | 35 051 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 112 446 | 112 321 | 203 173 | 137 003 | 172 692 | 158 327 | 148 008 | 530 533 | 354 480 | 352 961 | 238 901 | 250 488 | 377 894 | 187 874 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 67 620 | 113 973 | 194 636 | 125 592 | 305 544 | 221 586 | 240 991 | 168 846 | 154 819 | 347 030 | 314 576 | 423 711 | -166 075 | 309 321 |
| Total equity | 135 994 | 209 967 | 394 012 | 439 522 | 624 259 | 745 845 | 786 837 | 450 165 | 604 984 | 952 015 | 1 066 591 | 1 390 302 | 1 024 227 | 1 333 548 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 114 732 | 1 048 422 | 1 891 890 | 2 171 936 | 1 857 747 | 2 291 599 | 1 806 470 | 1 752 241 | 1 889 580 | 2 258 707 | 2 157 164 | 2 643 996 | 2 553 553 | 3 336 326 |
| Operating profit | 82 310 | 137 113 | 234 483 | 152 366 | 355 664 | 264 337 | 243 383 | 171 113 | 158 109 | 349 477 | 370 529 | 456 023 | -110 786 | 311 889 |
| Profit before income tax | 79 846 | 134 554 | 230 866 | 149 053 | 351 529 | 261 021 | 240 991 | 168 846 | 154 880 | 347 030 | 364 576 | 448 711 | -115 968 | 309 356 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 67 620 | 113 973 | 194 636 | 125 592 | 305 544 | 221 586 | 240 991 | 168 846 | 154 819 | 347 030 | 314 576 | 423 711 | -166 075 | 309 321 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 28 | 27 | 28 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 26 | 23 | 25 | 27 |
| Calculated dividend | 27 000 | 36 000 | 90 000 | 72 000 | 120 807 | 100 000 | 199 999 | 505 518 | 0 | 0 | 200 000 | 100 000 | 200 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ĪVEJA"
Overview
SIA "ĪVEJA" (reg. no. 40003115916) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Limbažu nov., Salacgrīvas pag., Vecsalaca, Madaru iela 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 336 326 €, up 30,7% on the previous year (2 553 553 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 309 321 € (9,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 27 employees (25 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 123 568 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 521 422 € and equity 1 333 548 € (87,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.