Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SANDA-B"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 41 866 | 26 373 | 409 793 | 208 390 | 488 871 | 563 575 | 459 280 | 476 393 | 826 404 | 243 105 | 364 571 | 236 034 | 152 260 | 194 278 | 448 455 | 682 879 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 781 | 26 190 | 24 988 | 712 659 | 1 062 313 | 979 754 | 889 090 | 977 766 | 752 097 | 752 140 | 641 793 | 516 094 | 563 745 | 407 847 | 2 173 167 | 1 987 944 |
| Total assets | 72 647 | 52 563 | 434 781 | 921 049 | 1 551 184 | 1 543 329 | 1 348 370 | 1 454 159 | 1 578 501 | 995 245 | 1 006 364 | 752 128 | 716 005 | 602 125 | 2 621 622 | 2 670 823 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 7505 | 311 428 | 48 226 | 129 260 | 55 174 | 104 621 | 59 376 | 223 131 | 144 164 | 167 807 | 153 608 | 236 378 | 294 707 | 491 819 | 199 522 |
| Non-current liabilities | 34 134 | 0 | 0 | 632 524 | 900 000 | 900 000 | 700 000 | 700 000 | 620 000 | 620 000 | 420 000 | 120 000 | 120 000 | 120 000 | 1 350 000 | 1 350 000 |
| Total liabilities | 34 134 | 7505 | 311 428 | 680 750 | 1 029 260 | 955 174 | 804 621 | 759 376 | 843 131 | 764 164 | 587 807 | 273 608 | 356 378 | 414 707 | 1 841 819 | 1 549 522 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 5003 | 5911 | 76 460 | 120 794 | 180 009 | 66 231 | -44 406 | 150 988 | 140 633 | 40 713 | 187 475 | 59 964 | -118 893 | -172 209 | 717 636 | 321 041 |
| Total equity | 37 118 | 43 029 | 119 505 | 240 299 | 521 924 | 588 155 | 543 749 | 694 737 | 735 370 | 231 081 | 418 557 | 478 520 | 359 627 | 187 418 | 779 803 | 1 121 301 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 80 727 | 108 268 | 430 334 | 378 682 | 555 966 | 392 462 | 517 094 | 739 213 | 1 194 017 | 1 310 557 | 625 723 | 537 579 | 239 633 | 404 408 | 543 732 | 337 587 |
| Operating profit | 5237 | 6954 | 90 919 | 141 882 | 211 861 | 41 444 | -33 510 | 176 082 | 140 633 | 58 611 | 200 011 | 58 049 | -121 241 | -172 209 | 753 891 | 389 845 |
| Profit before income tax | 5320 | 6954 | 90 901 | 141 882 | 211 861 | 41 444 | -33 510 | 176 082 | 140 633 | 40 713 | 187 475 | 59 964 | -118 893 | -172 209 | 717 636 | 321 041 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5003 | 5911 | 76 460 | 120 794 | 180 009 | 66 231 | -44 406 | 150 988 | 140 633 | 40 713 | 187 475 | 59 964 | -118 893 | -172 209 | 717 636 | 321 041 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 288 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 000 | 545 002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 251 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Roja CL" — 10%
- AS "A.O.I." — 2 shared people
- SIA "LĪCIS-93" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Pelegrin" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SIBILLA" — 2 shared people
- "LIFEPOWER"
- "ZVEJNIECĪBAS BIEDRĪBA KOLKA"
- "ZVEJNIECĪBAS BIEDRĪBA ROJA"
- SIA "Exonicus R&D"
- SIA "Līderu skola"
- SIA "Produktivs"
- SIA MITAU STEEL
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GAMMA-A"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SANDA-B"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SANDA-B" (reg. no. 40003122674) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Rojas pag., Roja, Ostas iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 337 587 €, down 37,9% on the previous year (543 732 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 321 041 € (95,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 168 794 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 670 823 € and equity 1 121 301 € (42,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GAMMA-A". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.