SIA "E un E"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 85 774 | 59 734 | 68 847 | 55 700 | 61 065 | 83 134 | 143 665 | 163 105 | 240 795 | 303 997 | 356 802 | 331 394 | 668 900 | 347 280 | 646 132 | 459 235 | 967 222 |
| Total non-current assets | 48 006 | 61 238 | 80 569 | 68 315 | 57 024 | 84 048 | 67 916 | 105 951 | 87 493 | 103 566 | 43 040 | 68 154 | 50 308 | 52 577 | 226 655 | 35 008 | 79 610 |
| Total assets | 133 780 | 120 972 | 149 416 | 124 015 | 118 089 | 167 182 | 211 581 | 269 056 | 328 288 | 407 563 | 399 842 | 399 548 | 719 208 | 399 857 | 872 787 | 494 243 | 1 046 832 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 65 826 | 43 248 | 47 398 | 34 128 | 53 944 | 63 766 | 82 834 | 102 266 | 130 925 | 158 390 | 103 200 | 116 099 | 126 742 | 76 376 | 141 777 | 86 777 | 107 752 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20 150 | 25 680 | 40 220 | 19 935 | 11 020 | 23 164 | 23 944 | 26 067 | 12 587 | 52 826 | 31 205 | 35 567 | 67 757 | 14 780 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 85 976 | 68 928 | 87 618 | 54 063 | 64 964 | 86 930 | 106 778 | 128 333 | 143 512 | 211 216 | 134 405 | 151 666 | 194 499 | 91 156 | 141 777 | 86 777 | 107 752 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 313 | 4240 | 9754 | 8154 | 8841 | 4662 | 24 551 | 65 920 | 103 104 | 111 571 | 115 510 | 192 353 | 276 827 | 67 892 | 422 562 | 62 896 | 431 614 |
| Total equity | 46 450 | 50 690 | 60 444 | 68 598 | 51 771 | 78 325 | 102 876 | 138 796 | 181 891 | 193 462 | 255 529 | 247 882 | 524 709 | 308 701 | 731 010 | 407 466 | 939 080 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 213 080 | 206 161 | 221 205 | 237 106 | 278 137 | 463 126 | 686 664 | 971 246 | 934 384 | 942 063 | 1 125 659 | 1 349 073 | 1 495 011 | 1 478 001 | 1 404 555 | 1 312 707 | 1 358 711 |
| Operating profit | 563 | 4240 | 9754 | 8412 | 8841 | 4662 | 28 883 | 75 967 | 108 679 | 111 571 | 115 510 | 192 353 | 276 827 | 67 892 | 422 562 | 62 896 | 431 614 |
| Profit before income tax | 313 | 4240 | 9754 | 8412 | 8841 | 4662 | 28 883 | 75 967 | 108 679 | 111 571 | 115 510 | 192 353 | 276 827 | 67 892 | 422 562 | 62 896 | 431 614 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 313 | 4240 | 9754 | 8154 | 8841 | 4662 | 24 551 | 65 920 | 103 104 | 111 571 | 115 510 | 192 353 | 276 827 | 67 892 | 422 562 | 62 896 | 431 614 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 668 | 0 | 0 | 30 000 | 60 009 | 100 000 | 53 443 | 200 000 | 0 | 283 900 | 0 | 386 440 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "E un E"
Overview
SIA "E un E" (reg. no. 40003141798) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Rīga, Apuzes iela 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 358 711 €, up 3,5% on the previous year (1 312 707 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 431 614 € (31,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 169 839 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 046 832 € and equity 939 080 € (89,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.