Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 280 700 € (1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 14 555 353 | 16 979 321 | 15 477 237 | 19 164 770 | 14 580 665 | 25 094 866 | 18 434 169 | 12 593 803 | 18 346 511 | 32 327 735 | 37 095 677 | 35 139 032 | 30 945 947 | 35 404 432 | 26 246 156 | 33 483 320 | 55 822 969 |
| Total non-current assets | 15 953 425 | 15 349 586 | 14 076 399 | 11 282 428 | 11 302 126 | 11 135 802 | 18 284 543 | 19 123 502 | 16 107 382 | 16 550 917 | 19 199 857 | 16 145 295 | 18 138 508 | 21 645 072 | 16 846 006 | 19 248 603 | 22 297 430 |
| Total assets | 30 508 778 | 32 328 907 | 29 553 636 | 30 447 198 | 25 882 791 | 36 230 668 | 36 718 712 | 31 717 305 | 34 453 893 | 48 878 652 | 56 295 534 | 51 284 327 | 49 084 455 | 57 049 504 | 43 092 162 | 52 731 923 | 78 120 399 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 523 142 | 13 980 132 | 15 311 036 | 16 690 397 | 12 604 960 | 23 210 824 | 17 375 627 | 10 783 477 | 16 726 987 | 27 256 097 | 32 347 825 | 28 892 746 | 26 310 311 | 35 087 936 | 16 742 439 | 23 676 811 | 33 767 779 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3 843 130 | 12 533 447 | 11 056 616 | 9 753 421 | 8 622 728 | 9 608 720 | 7 019 206 | 4 559 653 | 11 687 008 | 7 682 133 | 4 592 952 | 1 284 701 | 2 507 649 | 4 401 414 | 1 508 323 | 3 292 392 | 7 867 633 |
| Total liabilities | 21 366 272 | 26 513 579 | 26 367 652 | 26 443 818 | 21 227 688 | 32 819 544 | 24 394 833 | 15 343 130 | 28 413 995 | 34 938 230 | 36 940 777 | 30 177 447 | 28 817 960 | 39 489 350 | 18 250 762 | 26 969 203 | 41 635 412 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6 105 829 | 2 522 510 | -1 950 213 | 1 566 251 | 3 092 739 | 1 293 013 | 5 358 553 | 636 543 | 1 876 368 | 7 841 383 | 7 817 762 | 6 111 840 | -265 598 | -2 203 445 | 6 915 083 | 905 574 | 17 407 912 |
| Total equity | 8 462 185 | 5 284 695 | 2 650 511 | 2 357 457 | 4 019 140 | 2 637 126 | 11 704 817 | 11 289 823 | 5 752 746 | 13 702 011 | 18 492 329 | 20 915 136 | 20 071 727 | 17 354 428 | 24 260 800 | 25 152 520 | 34 006 819 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 56 229 247 | 36 121 995 | 42 905 367 | 60 715 445 | 60 292 179 | 77 820 653 | 74 759 391 | 55 100 606 | 75 380 141 | 99 872 509 | 122 110 894 | 107 395 666 | 109 787 240 | 110 826 698 | 125 848 128 | 84 997 658 | 175 280 333 |
| Operating profit | 7 558 150 | 3 317 556 | -1 814 845 | 2 801 671 | 4 542 016 | 3 312 028 | 6 073 205 | 1 512 002 | 6 718 046 | 8 530 547 | 8 159 972 | 7 134 286 | 435 142 | -4 237 431 | 7 921 761 | 1 391 859 | 17 555 039 |
| Profit before income tax | 7 387 768 | 2 852 223 | -2 162 031 | 2 160 945 | 3 615 611 | 2 462 889 | 6 015 778 | 1 325 742 | 6 236 388 | 7 974 410 | 7 859 650 | 6 797 931 | -58 409 | -2 065 040 | 6 955 320 | 918 567 | 17 476 551 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6 105 829 | 2 522 510 | -1 950 213 | 1 566 251 | 3 092 739 | 1 293 013 | 5 358 553 | 636 543 | 1 876 368 | 7 841 383 | 7 817 762 | 6 111 840 | -265 598 | -2 203 445 | 6 915 083 | 905 574 | 17 407 912 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 757 | 699 | 617 | 526 | 573 | 515 | 387 | 340 | 548 | 567 | 649 | 636 | 654 | 637 | 667 | 665 | 695 |
| Calculated dividend | 2 338 944 | 10 188 512 | 5280 | 156 193 | 1 221 000 | 1 104 000 | 63 000 | 2 180 000 | 0 | 0 | 3 028 405 | 3 500 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 898 976 | 280 700 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
There are too many connections to show as a graph (72 nodes). All connections are listed in the “Related people” card.
Related companies
- SIA "Sandman" — 100%
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Vogelberg" — 100%
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LIMBAŽU CEĻI" — 99,89%
- SIA "INFRA O&M" — 47,05%
- Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" — 0%
- Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" — 0%
- Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" — 0%
- Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" — 0%
- Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" — 0%
- Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" — 0%
- Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" — 0%
- Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" — 0%
- Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" — 0%
- SIA "OX RED" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Projekts X" — 2 shared people
- SIA SM konsultācijas — 2 shared people
- "Baltijas burāšanas skola"
- "Fonds IESPĒJA un IZAUGSME"
- "SAULESCIEMS"
- AS "Kekava ABT"
- Dzīvokļu īpašnieku biedrība "Brīvības 160"
- Fraternitas Imanticas Filistru biedrība
- Hokeja klubs KAZANOVA
- MANO Motorsport events
- SIA "DAR INVEST"
Summary: Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS"
Overview
Ceļu būves firma SIA "BINDERS" (reg. no. 40003164644) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Rīga, Matīsa iela 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 175 280 333 €, up 106% on the previous year (84 997 658 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2008–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 17 407 912 € (9,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 695 employees (665 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 252 202 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 78 120 399 € and equity 34 006 819 € (43,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 45 owners. The largest stake (47,1%) is held by "Sensum Grupa" AS. The company holds stakes in 13 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.