Akciju sabiedrība "Remars-Rīga"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 2799 € (<1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2024
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 940 684 | 542 444 | 235 756 | 351 321 | 221 516 | 310 317 | 742 752 | 733 492 | 101 269 | 185 752 | 236 550 | 302 673 | 486 579 | 391 310 |
| Total non-current assets | 6 066 483 | 9 059 012 | 8 884 754 | 12 294 699 | 11 933 940 | 11 593 571 | 11 278 852 | 10 988 380 | 10 663 728 | 10 471 168 | 10 251 431 | 10 007 170 | 9 548 796 | 9 244 850 |
| Total assets | 7 007 167 | 9 601 456 | 9 120 510 | 12 646 020 | 12 155 456 | 11 903 888 | 12 021 604 | 11 721 872 | 10 764 997 | 10 656 920 | 10 487 981 | 10 309 843 | 10 035 375 | 9 636 160 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 378 480 | 2 062 411 | 2 215 725 | 2 245 655 | 1 345 255 | 1 433 409 | 1 692 387 | 2 790 501 | 2 538 496 | 2 682 159 | 2 512 352 | 1 927 253 | 1 028 288 | 656 944 |
| Non-current liabilities | 428 891 | 2 284 052 | 1 573 638 | 2 682 899 | 3 066 578 | 2 534 448 | 2 130 679 | 1 010 399 | 929 528 | 848 658 | 767 787 | 1 117 652 | 993 847 | 916 768 |
| Total liabilities | 1 807 371 | 4 346 463 | 3 789 363 | 4 928 554 | 4 411 833 | 3 967 857 | 3 823 066 | 3 800 900 | 3 468 024 | 3 530 817 | 3 280 139 | 3 044 905 | 2 022 135 | 1 573 712 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 101 749 | 154 313 | 74 556 | 133 024 | 27 944 | 65 331 | 262 507 | -277 566 | -648 764 | -180 776 | 92 397 | 66 590 | 761 867 | 52 007 |
| Total equity | 5 188 812 | 5 243 109 | 5 317 665 | 7 699 379 | 7 727 323 | 7 936 031 | 8 198 538 | 7 920 972 | 7 272 208 | 7 082 120 | 7 174 517 | 7 241 107 | 8 002 974 | 8 052 182 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 312 458 | 1 530 296 | 1 410 223 | 2 170 989 | 2 046 319 | 1 911 161 | 2 051 658 | 1 088 982 | 86 323 | 434 726 | 854 862 | 1 623 783 | 2 146 424 | 1 729 387 |
| Operating profit | 76 675 | 66 795 | 62 224 | 241 674 | 157 128 | 152 193 | 348 321 | -236 798 | -626 541 | -132 270 | 120 841 | 73 502 | 781 406 | 50 878 |
| Profit before income tax | 115 825 | 222 031 | 56 469 | 178 451 | 55 274 | 65 331 | 274 737 | -269 568 | -646 265 | -178 081 | 96 048 | 70 426 | 766 445 | 52 007 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 101 749 | 154 313 | 74 556 | 133 024 | 27 944 | 65 331 | 262 507 | -277 566 | -648 764 | -180 776 | 92 397 | 66 590 | 761 867 | 52 007 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 50 | 53 | 55 | 50 | 44 | 44 | 39 | 38 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 20 | 25 | 26 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2799 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Remars Granula" — 50,21%
Summary: Akciju sabiedrība "Remars-Rīga"
Overview
Akciju sabiedrība "Remars-Rīga" (reg. no. 40003197429) is a joint-stock company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Rīga, Gāles iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 1 729 387 €, down 19,4% on the previous year (2 146 424 €). From 2011 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 2,1% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 52 007 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 14 published years. In 2024 the company had 26 employees (25 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 66 515 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 9 636 160 € and equity 8 052 182 € (83,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.