Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PŪRES DĀRZI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 261 577 | 230 456 | 226 838 | 221 002 | 316 517 | 348 462 | 339 519 | 319 823 | 349 347 | 478 871 | 444 564 | 490 621 | 370 330 | 308 570 | 321 767 | 369 096 |
| Total non-current assets | 265 366 | 257 590 | 226 656 | 203 000 | 275 919 | 248 659 | 251 903 | 217 914 | 282 949 | 260 244 | 232 798 | 212 772 | 231 186 | 196 140 | 179 160 | 174 150 |
| Total assets | 526 943 | 488 046 | 453 494 | 424 002 | 592 436 | 597 121 | 591 422 | 537 737 | 632 296 | 739 115 | 677 362 | 703 393 | 601 516 | 504 710 | 500 927 | 543 246 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 148 364 | 101 985 | 59 327 | 39 220 | 63 952 | 90 297 | 94 921 | 36 326 | 62 632 | 75 220 | 63 821 | 67 084 | 67 761 | 53 363 | 82 099 | 59 245 |
| Non-current liabilities | 98 578 | 91 440 | 67 931 | 50 376 | 49 075 | 8486 | 908 | 0 | 54 000 | 39 600 | 25 200 | 10 800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 246 942 | 193 425 | 127 258 | 89 596 | 113 027 | 98 783 | 95 829 | 36 326 | 116 632 | 114 820 | 89 021 | 77 884 | 67 761 | 53 363 | 82 099 | 59 245 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 37 752 | 20 387 | 30 832 | 7807 | 2159 | 16 984 | 2967 | 5818 | 14 253 | 108 631 | -35 954 | 37 168 | -91 754 | -82 408 | -32 519 | 65 173 |
| Total equity | 268 473 | 288 860 | 319 692 | 327 499 | 468 148 | 485 132 | 495 593 | 501 411 | 515 664 | 624 295 | 588 341 | 625 509 | 533 755 | 451 347 | 418 828 | 484 001 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 559 912 | 352 324 | 403 437 | 397 374 | 461 100 | 472 271 | 437 358 | 465 385 | 540 317 | 683 630 | 400 859 | 634 714 | 301 945 | 274 995 | 456 371 | 511 085 |
| Operating profit | 43 698 | 20 134 | 35 228 | 9024 | 3690 | 17 687 | 3853 | 6185 | 15 183 | 110 491 | -34 524 | 38 150 | -91 126 | -82 260 | -32 519 | 65 173 |
| Profit before income tax | 40 298 | 16 691 | 32 475 | 7151 | 1577 | 16 267 | 2967 | 5818 | 14 253 | 108 631 | -35 954 | 37 168 | -91 754 | -82 408 | -32 519 | 65 173 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 37 752 | 20 387 | 30 832 | 7807 | 2159 | 16 984 | 2967 | 5818 | 14 253 | 108 631 | -35 954 | 37 168 | -91 754 | -82 408 | -32 519 | 65 173 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 32 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 25 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PŪRES DĀRZI"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PŪRES DĀRZI" (reg. no. 40003204970) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Pūres pag., Pūre, "Pūre 18".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 511 085 €, up 12,0% on the previous year (456 371 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 65 173 € (12,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 25 employees. Revenue per employee was 20 443 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 543 246 € and equity 484 001 € (89,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 9 owners. The largest stake (81,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.