Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MALEVSS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 19 925 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 55 023 | 56 356 | 87 846 | 80 407 | 75 416 | 149 130 | 157 508 | 160 938 | 206 418 | 230 998 | 231 420 | 289 635 | 366 674 | 232 223 | 277 979 | 207 909 | 253 787 |
| Total non-current assets | 226 914 | 248 684 | 217 137 | 213 523 | 187 339 | 375 825 | 358 938 | 298 589 | 302 482 | 252 963 | 195 393 | 147 003 | 655 938 | 1 244 068 | 1 171 777 | 1 091 046 | 1 036 278 |
| Total assets | 281 937 | 305 040 | 304 983 | 293 930 | 262 755 | 524 955 | 516 446 | 459 527 | 508 900 | 483 961 | 426 813 | 436 638 | 1 022 612 | 1 476 291 | 1 449 756 | 1 298 955 | 1 290 065 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 82 853 | 94 397 | 109 332 | 114 574 | 116 961 | 214 639 | 198 298 | 191 280 | 233 999 | 218 502 | 156 044 | 130 199 | 484 460 | 268 001 | 323 690 | 294 898 | 283 294 |
| Non-current liabilities | 151 480 | 202 134 | 174 200 | 170 863 | 129 207 | 246 292 | 253 341 | 189 801 | 192 049 | 146 103 | 121 356 | 79 163 | 208 248 | 888 840 | 756 454 | 557 221 | 432 895 |
| Total liabilities | 234 333 | 296 531 | 283 532 | 285 437 | 246 168 | 460 931 | 451 639 | 381 081 | 426 048 | 364 605 | 277 400 | 209 362 | 692 708 | 1 156 841 | 1 080 144 | 852 119 | 716 189 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -9934 | -39 095 | 12 942 | -12 958 | 8094 | 40 423 | 783 | 2220 | 4406 | 36 504 | 30 057 | 77 862 | 102 628 | 244 | 50 161 | 87 224 | 146 965 |
| Total equity | 47 604 | 8509 | 21 451 | 8493 | 16 587 | 64 024 | 64 807 | 78 446 | 82 852 | 119 356 | 149 413 | 227 276 | 329 904 | 319 450 | 369 612 | 446 836 | 573 876 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 379 258 | 383 741 | 552 538 | 609 991 | 694 958 | 1 078 179 | 1 219 771 | 1 212 739 | 1 294 891 | 1 390 412 | 1 421 151 | 1 284 419 | 1 254 825 | 1 469 467 | 1 717 002 | 1 821 017 | 1 979 326 |
| Operating profit | -7022 | -34 146 | 17 136 | -5023 | 16 684 | 61 098 | 16 726 | 11 411 | 14 494 | 41 197 | 33 142 | 79 353 | 103 455 | 14 312 | 77 932 | 116 076 | 165 430 |
| Profit before income tax | -8970 | -41 367 | 8025 | -11 936 | 7665 | 48 707 | 2406 | 2220 | 4406 | 36 504 | 30 095 | 77 862 | 102 628 | 244 | 50 161 | 89 724 | 151 965 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -9934 | -39 095 | 12 942 | -12 958 | 8094 | 40 423 | 783 | 2220 | 4406 | 36 504 | 30 057 | 77 862 | 102 628 | 244 | 50 161 | 87 224 | 146 965 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 45 | 40 | 44 | 45 | 49 | 55 | 46 | 45 | 45 | 43 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 36 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 22 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 698 | 0 | 10 000 | 19 925 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "MALEVS service" — 2 shared people
- 8 SIA
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MALEVSS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MALEVSS" (reg. no. 40003225722) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Ogre, Brīvības iela 12.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 979 326 €, up 8,7% on the previous year (1 821 017 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 146 965 € (7,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 36 employees (39 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 54 981 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 290 065 € and equity 573 876 € (44,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.