Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BS JŪRMALA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3228 | 3935 | 4446 | 917 | 976 | 3494 | 5436 | 1632 | 382 731 | 285 480 | 98 795 | 99 229 | 103 911 | 123 884 | 135 017 | 128 510 | 125 811 |
| Total non-current assets | 6445 | 5761 | 5076 | 4392 | 3707 | 15 380 | 13 833 | 36 560 | 33 758 | 0 | 24 860 | 24 860 | 50 000 | 76 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 |
| Total assets | 9673 | 9696 | 9522 | 5309 | 4683 | 18 874 | 19 269 | 38 192 | 416 489 | 285 480 | 123 655 | 124 089 | 153 911 | 199 884 | 185 017 | 178 510 | 175 811 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5768 | 5595 | 5831 | 1082 | 1989 | 4338 | 7553 | 2605 | 382 722 | 173 335 | 147 984 | 148 249 | 695 | 96 162 | 80 956 | 79 330 | 91 101 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9597 | 10 172 | 10 656 | 12 276 | 12 115 | 31 500 | 30 660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 15 365 | 15 767 | 16 487 | 13 358 | 14 104 | 35 838 | 38 213 | 2605 | 382 722 | 173 335 | 147 984 | 148 249 | 695 | 96 162 | 80 956 | 79 330 | 91 101 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -4211 | -379 | -893 | -1084 | -1371 | -4787 | -1974 | 571 | -1820 | 78 378 | -136 474 | 169 | 177 376 | -49 494 | 339 | -4881 | -14 470 |
| Total equity | -5692 | -6071 | -6965 | -8049 | -9421 | -16 964 | -18 944 | 35 587 | 33 767 | 112 145 | -24 329 | -24 160 | 153 216 | 103 722 | 104 061 | 99 180 | 84 710 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3154 | 6301 | 6698 | 7540 | 6594 | 10 044 | 25 469 | 36 920 | 21 638 | 168 710 | 72 | 0 | 67 900 | 2320 | 6310 | 600 | 600 |
| Operating profit | -3577 | -82 | -455 | -342 | -844 | -2951 | 291 | 1819 | -67 | 95 154 | -137 460 | -200 | 176 952 | -49 737 | -274 | -4881 | -14 470 |
| EBITDA | -2893 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -3742 | -155 | -453 | -342 | -846 | -3019 | -964 | 571 | -1648 | 79 390 | -136 424 | 252 | 177 443 | -49 494 | 339 | -4881 | -14 470 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -4211 | -379 | -893 | -1084 | -1371 | -4787 | -1974 | 571 | -1820 | 78 378 | -136 474 | 169 | 177 376 | -49 494 | 339 | -4881 | -14 470 |
| Labour costs | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 684 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BS JŪRMALA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BS JŪRMALA" (reg. no. 40003234354) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Mellužu prospekts 11.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 600 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2009 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 14 470 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 600 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 175 811 € and equity 84 710 € (48,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GF Group". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.