SIA "TEHNISKAIS CENTRS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 75 123 € (54% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 92 005 | 101 462 | 109 239 | 70 519 | 93 771 | 118 436 | 85 796 | 98 303 | 162 213 | 239 526 | 243 885 | 63 443 | 120 402 | 147 800 | 145 017 | 142 061 |
| Total non-current assets | 89 973 | 76 265 | 46 570 | 58 933 | 61 844 | 47 656 | 109 368 | 90 889 | 77 054 | 104 003 | 72 568 | 13 243 | 7086 | 6835 | 4729 | 24 421 |
| Total assets | 181 978 | 177 727 | 155 809 | 129 452 | 155 615 | 166 092 | 195 164 | 189 192 | 239 267 | 343 529 | 316 453 | 76 686 | 127 488 | 154 635 | 149 746 | 166 482 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 39 691 | 19 255 | 7368 | 8418 | 130 510 | 96 290 | 110 867 | 118 298 | 41 151 | 16 139 | 44 461 | 35 300 | 11 688 | 14 075 | 10 737 | 15 030 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 39 691 | 19 255 | 7368 | 8418 | 130 510 | 96 290 | 110 867 | 118 298 | 41 151 | 16 139 | 44 461 | 35 300 | 11 688 | 14 075 | 10 737 | 15 030 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 87 225 | 16 185 | -9639 | 12 236 | 656 | 44 698 | 35 331 | 68 049 | 127 222 | 197 323 | 71 824 | -18 580 | 74 414 | 80 674 | 79 123 | 87 566 |
| Total equity | 142 287 | 158 472 | 148 441 | 121 034 | 25 105 | 69 802 | 84 297 | 70 894 | 198 116 | 327 390 | 271 992 | 41 386 | 115 800 | 140 560 | 139 009 | 151 452 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 189 150 | 139 455 | 102 975 | 109 045 | 145 236 | 177 646 | 162 559 | 211 125 | 240 970 | 303 789 | 231 495 | 164 712 | 168 337 | 192 837 | 206 897 | 201 727 |
| Operating profit | 104 443 | 20 861 | -9336 | 14 179 | 3356 | 51 881 | 38 061 | 79 520 | 127 222 | 197 323 | 103 630 | 34 810 | 74 414 | 94 653 | 99 292 | 106 347 |
| Profit before income tax | 104 446 | 20 861 | -9336 | 14 179 | 3356 | 51 881 | 38 061 | 79 520 | 127 222 | 197 323 | 103 630 | 34 810 | 74 414 | 94 653 | 99 292 | 106 347 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 87 225 | 16 185 | -9639 | 12 236 | 656 | 44 698 | 35 331 | 68 049 | 127 222 | 197 323 | 71 824 | -18 580 | 74 414 | 80 674 | 79 123 | 87 566 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 39 643 | 96 585 | 0 | 20 836 | 81 452 | 0 | 68 049 | 127 222 | 212 026 | 0 | 55 914 | 80 674 | 75 123 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "TEHNISKAIS CENTRS"
Overview
SIA "TEHNISKAIS CENTRS" (reg. no. 40003235928) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Rīga, Dzirnavu iela 157 - 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 201 727 €, down 2,5% on the previous year (206 897 €). Net profit for 2025 was 87 566 € (43,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 33 621 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 166 482 € and equity 151 452 € (91,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.