AS "VENTSPILS TIRDZNIECĪBAS OSTA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6 019 703 | 10 399 009 | 9 239 123 | 9 832 270 | 10 507 350 | 14 830 169 | 12 593 425 | 4 913 606 | 9 629 486 | 7 096 114 | 8 108 452 | 7 618 619 | 9 249 512 | 13 791 077 | 6 964 967 | 6 086 482 |
| Total non-current assets | 18 701 954 | 17 057 630 | 16 502 005 | 15 560 052 | 20 709 631 | 26 841 417 | 21 169 399 | 19 059 429 | 25 966 126 | 25 066 577 | 16 992 932 | 15 886 214 | 15 343 737 | 13 817 890 | 38 697 171 | 38 238 248 |
| Total assets | 24 721 657 | 27 456 639 | 25 741 128 | 25 392 322 | 31 216 981 | 41 671 586 | 33 762 824 | 23 973 035 | 35 595 612 | 32 162 691 | 25 101 384 | 23 504 833 | 24 593 249 | 27 608 967 | 45 662 138 | 44 324 730 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 9 918 219 | 12 975 380 | 12 667 895 | 13 574 781 | 14 372 288 | 19 136 252 | 11 793 156 | 3 931 784 | 16 817 829 | 13 005 482 | 2 992 336 | 5 548 372 | 4 781 675 | 5 821 787 | 2 783 140 | 2 671 143 |
| Non-current liabilities | 692 463 | 624 145 | 474 168 | 700 900 | 860 215 | 910 085 | 792 148 | 512 234 | 512 234 | 512 234 | 8 566 545 | 8 657 916 | 8 764 915 | 8 129 529 | 31 124 711 | 34 340 876 |
| Total liabilities | 10 610 682 | 13 599 525 | 13 142 063 | 14 275 681 | 15 232 503 | 20 046 337 | 12 585 304 | 4 444 018 | 17 330 063 | 13 517 716 | 11 558 881 | 14 206 288 | 13 546 590 | 13 951 316 | 33 907 851 | 37 012 019 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 353 170 | 554 579 | -442 482 | -875 716 | 647 108 | 306 314 | 1 516 558 | -152 436 | -215 214 | 1 191 065 | -4 415 078 | -3 622 315 | 2 368 531 | 3 194 642 | -1 485 675 | -4 075 526 |
| Total equity | 14 110 975 | 13 750 069 | 12 476 434 | 10 893 997 | 15 568 432 | 21 480 494 | 21 177 520 | 19 529 017 | 18 265 549 | 18 644 975 | 13 542 503 | 9 298 545 | 11 046 659 | 13 657 651 | 11 754 287 | 7 312 711 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 32 739 443 | 26 644 972 | 28 328 121 | 30 337 302 | 32 268 955 | 38 452 534 | 34 591 119 | 55 225 812 | 56 454 030 | 63 109 224 | 9 901 692 | 9 877 589 | 37 040 149 | 30 277 790 | 11 518 989 | 7 264 549 |
| Operating profit | 599 890 | 813 680 | -257 051 | -749 103 | 123 622 | 1 009 817 | -92 122 | -127 089 | 77 588 | 1 316 304 | -4 288 565 | -3 435 305 | 2 488 262 | 3 320 329 | -1 389 590 | -4 163 768 |
| Profit before income tax | 477 027 | 680 718 | -384 135 | -819 577 | 775 887 | 446 785 | 1 571 361 | -153 034 | -201 009 | 1 214 950 | -4 390 774 | -3 595 090 | 2 401 921 | 3 251 754 | -1 455 880 | -4 046 921 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 353 170 | 554 579 | -442 482 | -875 716 | 647 108 | 306 314 | 1 516 558 | -152 436 | -215 214 | 1 191 065 | -4 415 078 | -3 622 315 | 2 368 531 | 3 194 642 | -1 485 675 | -4 075 526 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 377 | 362 | 387 | 402 | 378 | 268 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 26 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "iLink" — 100%
Summary: AS "VENTSPILS TIRDZNIECĪBAS OSTA"
Overview
AS "VENTSPILS TIRDZNIECĪBAS OSTA" (reg. no. 40003236622) is a joint-stock company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Ventspils, Dzintaru iela 22.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 7 264 549 €, down 36,9% on the previous year (11 518 989 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 4 075 526 €. The company was profitable in 8 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 15 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 484 303 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 44 324 730 € and equity 7 312 711 € (16,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.