SIA "MB BUS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 66 000 € (12% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 575 892 | 420 918 | 356 846 | 343 528 | 332 233 | 294 019 | 357 093 | 334 914 | 288 725 | 281 988 | 448 494 | 386 333 | 373 438 | 467 675 | 396 309 | 407 851 | 591 279 | 417 875 |
| Total non-current assets | 542 954 | 484 354 | 443 080 | 420 630 | 400 676 | 381 608 | 169 421 | 153 129 | 159 880 | 159 561 | 164 519 | 176 231 | 58 627 | 79 743 | 166 369 | 122 501 | 96 748 | 67 313 |
| Total assets | 1 118 846 | 905 272 | 799 926 | 764 158 | 732 909 | 675 627 | 526 514 | 488 043 | 448 605 | 441 549 | 613 013 | 562 564 | 432 065 | 547 418 | 562 678 | 530 352 | 688 027 | 485 188 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 455 566 | 331 200 | 258 259 | 217 463 | 245 945 | 207 610 | 225 324 | 184 629 | 183 370 | 176 500 | 151 585 | 221 421 | 75 133 | 79 274 | 75 439 | 76 857 | 134 657 | 91 555 |
| Non-current liabilities | 284 398 | 172 450 | 16 561 | 10 368 | 1914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 739 964 | 503 650 | 274 820 | 227 831 | 247 859 | 207 610 | 225 324 | 184 629 | 183 370 | 176 500 | 151 585 | 221 421 | 75 133 | 79 274 | 75 439 | 76 857 | 134 657 | 91 555 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 190 413 | 131 369 | 124 020 | 99 380 | 70 182 | 39 453 | -361 552 | 582 | -26 970 | 61 | 196 379 | 141 920 | 15 789 | 111 212 | 46 095 | -33 744 | 132 375 | -93 737 |
| Total equity | 350 174 | 381 543 | 505 563 | 518 746 | 468 928 | 458 881 | 291 378 | 291 958 | 264 988 | 265 049 | 461 428 | 341 143 | 356 932 | 468 144 | 487 239 | 453 495 | 553 370 | 393 633 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 774 923 | 1 105 066 | 1 117 197 | 1 013 532 | 936 749 | 864 817 | 931 147 | 816 887 | 706 475 | 625 277 | 1 030 607 | 1 167 471 | 898 521 | 948 894 | 868 472 | 755 124 | 1 194 398 | 1 289 899 |
| Operating profit | 244 161 | 166 382 | 156 115 | 121 508 | 83 080 | 47 304 | -354 996 | 4431 | -23 817 | 2680 | 197 803 | 142 388 | 16 474 | 111 890 | 50 296 | -33 087 | 141 190 | -76 426 |
| Profit before income tax | 225 949 | 154 092 | 147 893 | 116 037 | 79 888 | 44 577 | -358 729 | 1291 | -26 768 | 11 | 196 379 | 141 921 | 15 799 | 111 212 | 49 906 | -33 403 | 140 500 | -75 561 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 190 413 | 131 369 | 124 020 | 99 380 | 70 182 | 39 453 | -361 552 | 582 | -26 970 | 61 | 196 379 | 141 920 | 15 789 | 111 212 | 46 095 | -33 744 | 132 375 | -93 737 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 42 | 31 | 31 | 26 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | 263 600 | 272 170 | 0 | 37 360 | 83 990 | 81 540 | 7540 | 2519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262 205 | 0 | 0 | 27 000 | 0 | 32 500 | 66 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MB BUS"
Overview
SIA "MB BUS" (reg. no. 40003249858) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1995 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Rīga, Vienības gatve 101.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 289 899 €, up 8,0% on the previous year (1 194 398 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 93 737 €. The company was profitable in 14 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 15 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 85 993 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 485 188 € and equity 393 633 € (81,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.