SIA "Rubate"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 230 000 € (3% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 941 178 | 1 613 281 | 2 109 997 | 2 461 329 | 2 385 503 | 2 593 605 | 3 283 070 | 3 710 265 | 4 830 728 | 4 542 672 | 5 113 431 | 4 962 971 | 5 639 088 | 7 328 880 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 102 105 | 988 044 | 1 340 506 | 1 253 173 | 1 458 019 | 1 785 525 | 2 572 694 | 3 241 951 | 4 097 119 | 4 609 048 | 4 287 642 | 4 301 784 | 3 897 753 | 4 089 186 |
| Total assets | 3 043 283 | 2 601 325 | 3 450 503 | 3 714 502 | 3 843 522 | 4 379 130 | 5 855 764 | 6 952 216 | 8 927 847 | 9 151 720 | 9 401 073 | 9 264 755 | 9 536 841 | 11 418 066 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 733 642 | 367 593 | 386 030 | 492 940 | 460 241 | 903 990 | 895 412 | 2 568 770 | 2 956 435 | 3 106 231 | 3 280 783 | 1 735 230 | 1 865 916 | 2 234 924 |
| Non-current liabilities | 872 888 | 711 800 | 796 216 | 571 349 | 473 805 | 344 215 | 785 753 | 768 146 | 801 787 | 894 871 | 739 000 | 461 689 | 377 087 | 400 307 |
| Total liabilities | 1 606 530 | 1 079 393 | 1 182 246 | 1 064 289 | 934 046 | 1 248 205 | 1 681 165 | 3 336 916 | 3 758 222 | 4 001 102 | 4 019 783 | 2 196 919 | 2 243 003 | 2 635 231 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 540 536 | 52 309 | 128 346 | 366 687 | 308 748 | 775 326 | 1 319 324 | 1 300 801 | 1 531 729 | -38 525 | 221 673 | 1 677 547 | 197 268 | 1 481 838 |
| Total equity | 1 348 483 | 1 400 792 | 2 121 496 | 2 488 183 | 2 796 932 | 3 005 601 | 4 051 278 | 3 480 368 | 5 012 097 | 4 976 418 | 5 198 091 | 6 875 638 | 7 094 134 | 8 575 972 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 7 244 273 | 7 637 277 | 7 658 249 | 6 122 465 | 6 146 674 | 7 176 886 | 11 915 526 | 11 501 897 | 14 207 731 | 12 024 076 | 15 148 550 | 16 119 277 | 13 285 274 | 19 552 314 |
| Operating profit | 644 904 | 78 403 | 176 278 | 446 297 | 367 729 | 845 173 | 1 329 536 | 1 312 326 | 1 545 558 | -20 862 | 251 226 | 1 713 657 | 225 413 | 1 476 700 |
| Profit before income tax | 620 965 | 60 445 | 154 130 | 437 532 | 363 688 | 837 767 | 1 321 119 | 1 300 883 | 1 531 842 | -38 449 | 222 398 | 1 678 074 | 199 728 | 1 483 267 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 540 536 | 52 309 | 128 346 | 366 687 | 308 748 | 775 326 | 1 319 324 | 1 300 801 | 1 531 729 | -38 525 | 221 673 | 1 677 547 | 197 268 | 1 481 838 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 146 | 131 | 109 | 98 | 88 | 89 | 103 | 104 | 110 | 108 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 112 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 566 657 | 273 648 | 451 322 | 0 | 418 000 | 74 000 | 338 000 | 170 000 | 230 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PILSBERGS" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RCI GULBENE" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RUKART" — 2 shared people
- "Uzņēmēji Gulbenes novadam"
- Gulbenes M.Sliedes daudznozaru individuālais uzņēmums "MARFA"
- KU "Herz Baltija" SIA
- SIA "Immo Heart Latvia"
Summary: SIA "Rubate"
Overview
SIA "Rubate" (reg. no. 40003291605) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mediķu iela 18.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 19 552 314 €, up 47,2% on the previous year (13 285 274 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1 481 838 € (7,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 112 employees (116 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 174 574 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 11 418 066 € and equity 8 575 972 € (75,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.