SIA Falkors groupActive
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 30 000 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2024
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1432 | 1205 | 1161 | 319 | 411 | 668 | 515 | 1043 | 6447 | 131 099 | 246 327 | 923 214 | 1 027 703 | 1 430 244 | 956 413 |
| Total non-current assets | 447 | 187 | 138 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247 | 0 | 129 038 | 156 622 | 259 706 | 197 587 | 196 004 | 544 469 |
| Total assets | 1879 | 1392 | 1299 | 339 | 411 | 668 | 515 | 1290 | 6447 | 260 137 | 402 949 | 1 182 920 | 1 225 290 | 1 626 248 | 1 500 882 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 637 | 20 627 | 20 743 | 2560 | 3283 | 2307 | 1524 | 1201 | 11 741 | 4428 | 65 808 | 654 791 | 521 188 | 754 928 | 483 062 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1600 | 2427 | 2427 | 18 300 | 0 | 746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8251 | 88 440 | 99 401 | 108 911 | 263 148 |
| Total liabilities | 23 237 | 23 054 | 23 170 | 20 860 | 3283 | 3053 | 1524 | 1201 | 11 741 | 4428 | 74 059 | 743 231 | 620 589 | 863 839 | 746 210 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 877 | -304 | -209 | 1851 | 26 326 | 817 | 1376 | 1098 | 6018 | 243 843 | 73 181 | 110 799 | 165 012 | 207 708 | 22 263 |
| Total equity | -29 872 | -30 176 | -30 385 | -28 534 | -14 274 | -13 787 | -12 411 | -11 313 | -5294 | 255 709 | 328 890 | 439 689 | 604 701 | 762 409 | 754 672 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2053 | 1866 | 1416 | 1584 | 413 | 4504 | 5124 | 4375 | 62 433 | 669 242 | 484 349 | 2 729 191 | 3 068 840 | 3 490 221 | 3 328 794 |
| Operating profit | 877 | -304 | -209 | 1851 | -2904 | 965 | 1620 | 1292 | 6018 | 239 327 | 53 062 | 101 985 | 165 614 | 230 114 | 17 982 |
| EBITDA | 1181 | -45 | -160 | 1851 | -2828 | 965 | 1620 | 1292 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 877 | -304 | -209 | 1851 | 26 326 | 965 | 1620 | 1292 | 6018 | 243 843 | 73 181 | 110 799 | 165 142 | 220 208 | 29 763 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 877 | -304 | -209 | 1851 | 26 326 | 817 | 1376 | 1098 | 6018 | 243 843 | 73 181 | 110 799 | 165 012 | 207 708 | 22 263 |
| Labour costs | 175 | 223 | 112 | 0 | 1166 | 0 | 0 | 473 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 304 | 259 | 49 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 000 | 30 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA Sebelo — 31,67%
Summary: SIA Falkors group
Overview
SIA Falkors group (reg. no. 40003297839) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Stopiņu pag., "Jugla 1" - 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 3 328 794 €, down 4,6% on the previous year (3 490 221 €). From 2010 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 69,5% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 22 263 € (0,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 15 published years. In 2024 the company had 13 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 256 061 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 1 500 882 € and equity 754 672 € (50,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.