SIA "RADARU SISTĒMAS"Active

40003304651Limited liability companyFounded 1996

Key figures

1 255 628 €+46,0%
Revenue 2025
+10,0%
Average annual growth 2010–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m1,5 m’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Dividends

calculated
2025

Paid out in dividends approximately 557 500 € (65% of equity at the end of the previous year).

Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).

History
2025 ~557 500 €
2024 ~362 250 €
2023 ~310 431 €
2022 ~218 717 €
2021 ~205 161 €
2020 ~252 193 €
2019 ~243 000 €
2018 ~302 620 €
2017 ~203 149 €
2016 ~347 181 €
2015 ~189 838 €
2014 ~228 092 €
2013 ~175 154 €
2012 ~119 455 €
2011 ~175 346 €
201097 856 €
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets155 04387 847144 647202 718146 500322 813178 562260 207284 429354 383409 203409 005735 372721 686900 630993 465
Total non-current assets36 36759 90148 15541 58093 18271 87835 11682 098124 66679 91631 33034 62422 869101 90863 24893 679
Total assets191 410147 748192 802244 298239 682394 691213 678342 305409 095434 299440 533443 629758 241823 594963 8781 087 144
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities11 65623 78912 73710 30243 24039 950371033 61729 53012 70549 40027 25683 42027 295107 86899 983
Non-current liabilities0000000000000000
Total liabilities11 65623 78912 73710 30243 24039 950371033 61729 53012 70549 40027 25683 42027 295107 86899 983
Share capital————————————————
Retained earnings of previous periods————————————————
Profit for the year174 679119 455175 154228 937189 838347 181203 149302 620373 733285 831223 458230 157476 520431 577421 270689 147
Total equity177 346121 455177 154230 937192 683350 026205 994305 465376 578419 409390 674415 670673 473794 619853 639985 286
Income statement
Sales revenue300 978265 126387 743436 923378 020634 102475 138550 252597 986621 763547 901484 448808 456786 864859 9521 255 628
Operating profit199 717138 953211 602272 596216 728401 178237 223347 938373 785346 248286 575281 579531 557509 459512 085828 780
Profit before income tax203 998139 251206 244270 026222 684405 557237 223347 938373 785346 248286 575281 579531 557509 459512 085828 780
Profit for the reporting year174 679119 455175 154228 937189 838347 181203 149302 620373 733285 831223 458230 157476 520431 577421 270689 147
Labour costs————————————————
Depreciation of non-current assets————————————————
Other indicators
Employees7789999999999998
Calculated dividend97 856175 346119 455175 154228 092189 838347 181203 149302 620243 000252 193205 161218 717310 431362 250557 500

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph
31%24,5%24,5%20%SIA "RADARU SISTĒMAS"Zolotarjovs VladimirsZeļenkovs SergejsŠļapins JurijsZolotarjova Gaļina
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Summary: SIA "RADARU SISTĒMAS"

Overview

SIA "RADARU SISTĒMAS" (reg. no. 40003304651) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Rīga, Dārzaugļu iela 1 - 105.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 1 255 628 €, up 46,0% on the previous year (859 952 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 689 147 € (54,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 156 954 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 087 144 € and equity 985 286 € (90,6% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (31%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.