SIA "LABORATORIJA 1"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 142 667 | 145 886 | 174 868 | 217 175 | 230 154 | 254 770 | 377 192 | 372 955 | 379 162 | 423 819 | 487 270 | 533 805 | 513 771 | 560 081 | 565 013 | 565 669 | 550 506 | 550 048 |
| Total non-current assets | 778 | 378 | 120 | 644 | 1320 | 1015 | 1011 | 577 | 4152 | 8965 | 7241 | 10 084 | 6741 | 3727 | 1591 | 322 | 70 | 1128 |
| Total assets | 143 445 | 146 264 | 174 988 | 217 819 | 231 474 | 255 785 | 378 203 | 373 532 | 383 314 | 432 784 | 494 511 | 543 889 | 520 512 | 563 808 | 566 604 | 565 991 | 550 576 | 551 176 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 142 308 | 150 244 | 182 895 | 225 664 | 235 236 | 253 628 | 375 504 | 372 908 | 372 831 | 371 470 | 350 426 | 296 862 | 221 231 | 220 792 | 212 976 | 210 473 | 216 322 | 198 797 |
| Non-current liabilities | 50 104 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 | 71 144 |
| Total liabilities | 192 412 | 200 244 | 232 895 | 275 664 | 285 236 | 303 628 | 446 648 | 444 052 | 443 975 | 442 614 | 421 570 | 368 006 | 292 375 | 291 936 | 284 120 | 281 617 | 287 466 | 269 941 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -8261 | -4825 | -3927 | 61 | 4083 | 5919 | -6525 | -2074 | 9859 | 50 831 | 82 771 | 102 942 | 52 254 | 43 735 | 10 612 | 1890 | -21 264 | 18 125 |
| Total equity | -49 107 | -53 980 | -57 907 | -57 845 | -53 762 | -47 843 | -68 445 | -70 520 | -60 661 | -9830 | 72 941 | 175 883 | 228 137 | 271 872 | 282 484 | 284 374 | 263 110 | 281 235 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 146 392 | 125 067 | 81 403 | 107 376 | 149 054 | 152 718 | 216 648 | 210 056 | 214 499 | 235 487 | 280 656 | 291 747 | 201 923 | 195 660 | 169 695 | 159 485 | 149 861 | 210 056 |
| Operating profit | -8308 | -4977 | -3927 | 61 | 4083 | 5919 | -6525 | -2074 | 9859 | 58 585 | 82 771 | 102 942 | 52 254 | 43 735 | 10 612 | 1890 | -21 264 | 18 125 |
| Profit before income tax | -8308 | -4977 | -3927 | 61 | 4083 | 5919 | -6525 | -2074 | 9859 | 58 585 | 82 771 | 102 942 | 52 254 | 43 735 | 10 612 | 1890 | -21 264 | 18 125 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -8261 | -4825 | -3927 | 61 | 4083 | 5919 | -6525 | -2074 | 9859 | 50 831 | 82 771 | 102 942 | 52 254 | 43 735 | 10 612 | 1890 | -21 264 | 18 125 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "LABORATORIJA 1"
Overview
SIA "LABORATORIJA 1" (reg. no. 40003315759) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ezera iela 9-601.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 210 056 €, up 40,2% on the previous year (149 861 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 18 125 € (8,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 42 011 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 551 176 € and equity 281 235 € (51,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.