Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PA ROKAI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 98 419 | 99 008 | 62 484 | 24 960 | 5488 | 2341 | 2894 | 5403 | 6170 | 6347 | 3406 | 12 456 | 6423 | 10 111 | 4108 | 5791 | 7933 | 15 273 |
| Total non-current assets | 207 975 | 197 522 | 198 938 | 169 036 | 145 041 | 126 200 | 164 373 | 149 989 | 149 367 | 137 651 | 12 407 | 8972 | 9909 | 10 406 | 13 487 | 12 207 | 13 156 | 12 848 |
| Total assets | 306 394 | 296 530 | 261 422 | 193 996 | 150 529 | 128 541 | 167 267 | 155 392 | 155 537 | 143 998 | 15 813 | 21 428 | 16 332 | 20 517 | 17 595 | 17 998 | 21 089 | 28 121 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 50 936 | 60 934 | 55 746 | 33 456 | 529 605 | 524 562 | 756 935 | 772 772 | 50 873 | 43 249 | 41 546 | 43 074 | 44 408 | 50 832 | 56 503 | 56 209 | 60 629 | 67 806 |
| Non-current liabilities | 512 647 | 506 799 | 508 298 | 508 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 723 243 | 723 243 | 584 834 | 579 834 | 567 634 | 559 434 | 543 934 | 539 734 | 535 534 | 535 534 |
| Total liabilities | 563 583 | 567 733 | 564 044 | 541 754 | 529 605 | 524 562 | 756 935 | 772 772 | 774 116 | 766 492 | 626 380 | 622 908 | 612 042 | 610 266 | 600 437 | 595 943 | 596 163 | 603 340 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 8497 | -14 748 | -29 764 | -45 116 | -31 318 | -16 946 | -26 180 | -27 713 | -1199 | -3915 | 11 928 | 9087 | 5770 | 6520 | 6907 | 4898 | 2874 | -145 |
| Total equity | -258 917 | -273 666 | -303 430 | -348 566 | -379 884 | -396 829 | -590 818 | -618 530 | -619 729 | -623 643 | -611 716 | -602 629 | -596 859 | -590 898 | -583 991 | -579 094 | -576 223 | -576 368 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 172 035 | 107 625 | 65 847 | 45 153 | 9132 | 8477 | 14 219 | 14 905 | 47 711 | 49 640 | 54 760 | 55 774 | 45 400 | 49 262 | 54 550 | 54 900 | 54 050 | 65 700 |
| Operating profit | 7783 | -12 224 | -20 834 | -29 711 | -20 932 | -9754 | -16 217 | -15 118 | -877 | -3700 | 11 938 | 9380 | 5770 | 6665 | 7038 | 4947 | 2924 | 327 |
| Profit before income tax | 7057 | -12 065 | -21 918 | -30 694 | -21 120 | -9958 | -16 237 | -15 201 | -1199 | -3915 | 11 928 | 9087 | 5770 | 6520 | 6907 | 4898 | 2874 | -145 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8497 | -14 748 | -29 764 | -45 116 | -31 318 | -16 946 | -26 180 | -27 713 | -1199 | -3915 | 11 928 | 9087 | 5770 | 6520 | 6907 | 4898 | 2874 | -145 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PA ROKAI"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PA ROKAI" (reg. no. 40003315871) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1996 and has been in the register for 30 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krasta iela 70A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 65 700 €, up 21,6% on the previous year (54 050 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,5% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 145 €. The company was profitable in 8 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 65 700 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (49%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-576 368 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.