MACRO INNOVATION SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 124 000 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6478 | 6798 | 13 492 | 10 419 | 10 241 | 2487 | 33 956 | 3878 | 56 669 | 43 455 | 122 523 | 432 485 | 6921 | 45 935 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 873 414 | 2 204 049 | 6 315 156 | 6 565 475 | 5 365 616 | 5 000 608 | 5 429 192 | 2 918 376 | 2 904 748 | 3 393 858 | 3 079 396 | 2 738 187 | 3 196 672 | 2 882 437 |
| Total assets | 1 879 892 | 2 210 847 | 6 328 648 | 6 575 894 | 5 375 857 | 5 003 095 | 5 463 148 | 2 922 254 | 2 961 417 | 3 437 313 | 3 201 919 | 3 170 672 | 3 203 593 | 2 928 372 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5056 | 361 769 | 2 089 112 | 4 124 849 | 2 116 265 | 1 088 813 | 407 220 | 461 604 | 559 816 | 1 436 028 | 1 191 707 | 16 871 | 54 756 | 57 942 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 747 605 | 1 672 064 | 2 308 335 | 2 241 023 | 3 071 897 | 3 676 298 | 4 243 484 | 908 642 | 887 490 | 212 964 | 102 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 752 661 | 2 033 833 | 4 397 447 | 6 365 872 | 5 188 162 | 4 765 111 | 4 650 704 | 1 370 246 | 1 447 306 | 1 648 992 | 1 294 398 | 16 871 | 54 756 | 57 942 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 50 522 | 49 784 | 1 679 332 | -1 721 179 | -22 327 | 50 287 | 574 462 | 739 563 | -37 897 | 324 210 | 178 464 | 1 696 280 | -4964 | -154 407 |
| Total equity | 127 231 | 177 014 | 1 931 201 | 210 022 | 187 695 | 237 984 | 812 444 | 1 552 008 | 1 514 111 | 1 788 321 | 1 907 521 | 3 153 801 | 3 148 837 | 2 870 430 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 68 200 | 88 550 | 129 150 | 141 260 | 15 120 | 10 220 | 12 110 | 0 | 23 400 | 66 800 | 28 000 | 60 000 | 30 000 | 116 317 |
| Operating profit | 51 125 | 55 629 | 39 046 | -1 658 334 | 174 502 | 167 169 | 595 348 | 789 454 | -16 454 | 366 884 | 229 536 | 1 769 361 | -81 076 | -133 307 |
| Profit before income tax | 50 674 | 55 393 | 1 686 160 | -1 720 163 | -22 327 | 50 287 | 574 462 | 739 563 | -37 897 | 336 710 | 193 316 | 1 810 703 | -4806 | -123 349 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 50 522 | 49 784 | 1 679 332 | -1 721 179 | -22 327 | 50 287 | 574 462 | 739 563 | -37 897 | 324 210 | 178 464 | 1 696 280 | -4964 | -154 407 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 000 | 59 264 | 450 000 | 0 | 124 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Venture ABC SIA — 2 shared people
- OPTIFAB SIA
- SIA Lightspace Technologies
Summary: MACRO INNOVATION SIA
Overview
MACRO INNOVATION SIA (reg. no. 40003362005) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1997 and has been in the register for 29 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Dārznieku iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 116 317 €, up 288% on the previous year (30 000 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,2% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 154 407 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 38 772 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 928 372 € and equity 2 870 430 € (98,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.