SIA "SEKURA STILS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 21 477 € (8% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 75 328 | 71 983 | 81 896 | 96 440 | 91 827 | 108 646 | 84 986 | 167 142 | 148 678 | 207 172 | 198 677 | 203 189 | 289 748 | 276 956 | 193 382 | 291 974 | 254 142 |
| Total non-current assets | 65 824 | 55 488 | 41 012 | 39 987 | 68 942 | 141 120 | 120 913 | 62 904 | 56 440 | 51 813 | 35 552 | 34 120 | 27 238 | 18 479 | 96 796 | 135 555 | 130 958 |
| Total assets | 141 152 | 127 471 | 122 908 | 136 427 | 160 769 | 249 766 | 205 899 | 230 046 | 205 118 | 258 985 | 234 229 | 237 309 | 316 986 | 295 435 | 290 178 | 427 529 | 385 100 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 80 717 | 72 731 | 67 434 | 77 929 | 79 431 | 108 429 | 56 229 | 75 183 | 48 082 | 78 234 | 46 767 | 43 681 | 108 097 | 56 946 | 34 853 | 129 224 | 89 704 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 940 | 7847 | 15 673 | 7972 | 3884 | 10 779 | 15 130 | 1974 |
| Total liabilities | 82 528 | 72 731 | 67 434 | 77 929 | 79 431 | 108 429 | 56 229 | 75 183 | 48 082 | 90 174 | 54 614 | 59 354 | 116 069 | 60 830 | 45 632 | 144 354 | 91 678 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -14 937 | -4192 | 978 | 2731 | 22 715 | 28 463 | 7722 | 5193 | 4966 | 11 775 | 11 882 | -1660 | 22 962 | 33 688 | 9941 | 46 129 | 31 724 |
| Total equity | 56 671 | 52 479 | 53 457 | 56 188 | 78 903 | 138 077 | 145 799 | 150 992 | 155 958 | 167 733 | 179 615 | 177 955 | 200 917 | 234 605 | 244 546 | 283 175 | 293 422 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 148 995 | 189 069 | 270 854 | 257 483 | 310 701 | 589 186 | 347 332 | 451 623 | 455 522 | 542 518 | 599 268 | 496 294 | 770 494 | 934 986 | 597 888 | 787 178 | 893 007 |
| Operating profit | -19 522 | -3553 | 3499 | 2925 | 22 715 | 29 933 | 9076 | 7127 | 6367 | 11 841 | 12 025 | -795 | 23 453 | 35 030 | 10 672 | 47 104 | 32 003 |
| Profit before income tax | -19 522 | -3553 | 3499 | 2925 | 22 715 | 29 933 | 8844 | 7126 | 6171 | 11 775 | 11 882 | -1660 | 22 962 | 33 688 | 10 024 | 46 129 | 31 724 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -14 937 | -4192 | 978 | 2731 | 22 715 | 28 463 | 7722 | 5193 | 4966 | 11 775 | 11 882 | -1660 | 22 962 | 33 688 | 9941 | 46 129 | 31 724 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7500 | 21 477 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "SEKURA STILS"
Overview
SIA "SEKURA STILS" (reg. no. 40003365514) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1997 and has been in the register for 29 years. Registered address: Rīga, Juglas iela 1A - 48.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 893 007 €, up 13,4% on the previous year (787 178 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 31 724 € (3,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 12 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 74 417 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 385 100 € and equity 293 422 € (76,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.