Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VESTAUTO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 2500 € (1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 134 982 | 234 204 | 209 986 | 209 988 | 229 929 | 255 604 | 269 127 | 279 278 | 317 169 | 320 432 | 237 875 | 212 247 | 311 288 | 375 015 | 417 372 | 410 563 |
| Total non-current assets | 263 662 | 472 737 | 610 544 | 825 003 | 849 954 | 538 364 | 390 227 | 400 324 | 420 516 | 682 830 | 740 802 | 513 641 | 523 947 | 1 003 230 | 1 064 219 | 1 526 901 |
| Total assets | 398 644 | 706 941 | 820 530 | 1 034 991 | 1 079 883 | 793 968 | 659 354 | 679 602 | 737 685 | 1 003 262 | 978 677 | 725 888 | 835 235 | 1 378 245 | 1 481 591 | 1 937 464 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 444 167 | 475 800 | 351 324 | 390 873 | 466 973 | 511 816 | 545 150 | 535 385 | 509 865 | 658 458 | 613 834 | 477 758 | 144 563 | 115 451 | 171 118 | 302 363 |
| Non-current liabilities | 176 923 | 269 899 | 424 666 | 540 110 | 622 216 | 431 727 | 261 037 | 265 594 | 239 642 | 377 072 | 417 157 | 431 353 | 524 311 | 886 416 | 864 661 | 1 150 767 |
| Total liabilities | 621 090 | 745 699 | 775 990 | 930 983 | 1 089 189 | 943 543 | 806 187 | 800 979 | 749 507 | 1 035 530 | 1 030 991 | 909 111 | 668 874 | 1 001 867 | 1 035 779 | 1 453 130 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 38 148 | 183 688 | 83 835 | 69 975 | -157 044 | -143 412 | -9470 | 25 456 | 109 555 | -20 447 | -20 046 | -130 909 | 349 586 | 210 017 | 80 933 | 41 022 |
| Total equity | -222 446 | -38 758 | 30 514 | 86 535 | -33 916 | -177 334 | -146 833 | -121 377 | -11 822 | -32 268 | -52 314 | -183 223 | 166 361 | 376 378 | 445 812 | 484 334 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 452 523 | 1 556 354 | 1 722 249 | 1 575 762 | 1 523 646 | 1 661 534 | 2 611 502 | 2 848 077 | 2 825 017 | 2 708 730 | 2 301 569 | 2 046 277 | 2 772 980 | 2 663 009 | 2 870 208 | 3 048 141 |
| Operating profit | 56 274 | 223 196 | 116 714 | 115 989 | -138 772 | -134 257 | 29 878 | 51 287 | 122 578 | -5124 | 435 | -111 890 | 364 959 | 236 661 | 113 089 | 86 568 |
| Profit before income tax | 38 148 | 210 264 | 97 692 | 92 821 | -171 589 | -156 817 | 14 038 | 38 304 | 110 058 | -20 447 | -20 046 | -130 909 | 349 993 | 210 389 | 83 808 | 44 045 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 38 148 | 183 688 | 83 835 | 69 975 | -157 044 | -143 412 | -9470 | 25 456 | 109 555 | -20 447 | -20 046 | -130 909 | 349 586 | 210 017 | 80 933 | 41 022 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 20 | 23 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 23 | 26 | 28 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 499 | 2500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VESTAUTO"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VESTAUTO" (reg. no. 40003377528) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Babītes pag., Spilve, Skudru iela 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 048 141 €, up 6,2% on the previous year (2 870 208 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 41 022 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 28 employees (26 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 108 862 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 937 464 € and equity 484 334 € (25,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.