SIA "Jūras stars"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 39 100 € (19% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 110 118 | 99 315 | 95 084 | 84 764 | 119 646 | 116 518 | 84 845 | 46 906 | 39 025 | 61 607 | 89 344 | 104 998 | 164 119 | 221 995 |
| Total non-current assets | 100 604 | 97 765 | 120 111 | 97 262 | 82 410 | 72 935 | 74 680 | 67 043 | 64 534 | 61 964 | 64 062 | 68 440 | 67 067 | 64 809 |
| Total assets | 210 722 | 197 080 | 215 195 | 182 026 | 202 056 | 189 453 | 159 525 | 113 949 | 103 559 | 123 571 | 153 406 | 173 438 | 231 186 | 286 804 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 158 912 | 90 199 | 49 295 | 7807 | 25 764 | 14 283 | 20 407 | 94 224 | 60 805 | 27 926 | 27 344 | 24 935 | 28 985 | 30 133 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 122 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 158 912 | 90 199 | 49 417 | 7930 | 25 764 | 14 283 | 20 407 | 94 224 | 60 805 | 27 926 | 27 344 | 24 935 | 28 985 | 30 133 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 28 417 | 54 550 | 13 664 | 25 233 | 29 587 | 12 902 | 3260 | 13 045 | 30 189 | 52 891 | 42 562 | 58 866 | 89 698 | 93 570 |
| Total equity | 51 308 | 105 858 | 164 287 | 173 284 | 176 292 | 175 170 | 139 118 | 19 725 | 42 754 | 95 645 | 126 062 | 148 503 | 202 201 | 256 671 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 379 068 | 517 279 | 388 147 | 182 235 | 191 392 | 140 663 | 157 986 | 141 051 | 156 208 | 154 266 | 183 905 | 206 890 | 242 137 | 254 250 |
| Operating profit | 40 488 | 67 572 | 21 373 | 35 715 | 35 288 | 16 405 | 3523 | 13 707 | 34 183 | 53 028 | 45 774 | 68 026 | 99 238 | 103 700 |
| Profit before income tax | 38 973 | 67 570 | 21 357 | 35 711 | 35 231 | 16 397 | 3517 | 13 702 | 34 083 | 53 023 | 45 623 | 67 972 | 98 698 | 103 637 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 417 | 54 550 | 13 664 | 25 233 | 29 587 | 12 902 | 3260 | 13 045 | 30 189 | 52 891 | 42 562 | 58 866 | 89 698 | 93 570 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 16 236 | 26 579 | 14 024 | 39 312 | 132 438 | 7160 | 0 | 12 145 | 36 425 | 36 000 | 39 100 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Jūras stars"
Overview
SIA "Jūras stars" (reg. no. 40003388409) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Rīga, Artilērijas iela 40 k-2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 254 250 €, up 5,0% on the previous year (242 137 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 93 570 € (36,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 63 563 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 286 804 € and equity 256 671 € (89,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.