SIA "Jelgavas novada KU"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 72 407 | 265 164 | 683 136 | 720 131 | 647 258 | 820 325 | 996 903 | 1 106 590 | 1 031 641 | 1 172 505 | 1 296 287 | 1 256 029 | 3 876 231 | 6 093 046 | 1 983 548 | 3 138 992 |
| Total non-current assets | 116 264 | 488 957 | 4 034 650 | 6 871 222 | 10 986 934 | 10 911 129 | 10 835 164 | 10 585 606 | 10 349 652 | 10 187 222 | 9 859 442 | 9 914 131 | 10 363 843 | 16 154 811 | 17 940 536 | 19 310 354 |
| Total assets | 188 671 | 754 121 | 4 717 786 | 7 591 353 | 11 634 192 | 11 731 454 | 11 832 067 | 11 692 196 | 11 381 293 | 11 359 727 | 11 155 729 | 11 170 160 | 14 240 074 | 22 247 857 | 19 924 084 | 22 449 346 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 745 | 172 762 | 199 300 | 278 304 | 253 345 | 376 829 | 489 813 | 644 058 | 683 525 | 842 102 | 925 845 | 961 453 | 1 479 762 | 7 926 801 | 2 228 725 | 2 427 446 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 5599 | 2 587 442 | 3 581 165 | 6 206 734 | 6 124 697 | 6 114 934 | 6 022 597 | 5 927 879 | 5 949 982 | 5 761 178 | 5 754 218 | 8 437 574 | 10 430 702 | 11 788 229 | 12 160 813 |
| Total liabilities | 28 745 | 178 361 | 2 786 742 | 3 859 469 | 6 460 079 | 6 501 526 | 6 604 747 | 6 666 655 | 6 611 404 | 6 792 084 | 6 687 023 | 6 715 671 | 9 917 336 | 18 357 503 | 14 016 954 | 14 588 259 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -27 604 | 45 309 | -593 128 | 127 005 | -140 333 | -74 801 | 45 668 | -30 724 | -259 890 | -192 326 | -105 491 | -20 875 | -131 751 | -432 384 | -445 972 | -1183 |
| Total equity | 159 926 | 575 760 | 1 909 334 | 3 712 779 | 5 142 475 | 5 200 574 | 5 227 320 | 5 025 541 | 4 769 889 | 4 567 643 | 4 468 706 | 4 454 489 | 4 322 738 | 3 890 354 | 5 543 002 | 7 263 406 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 142 469 | 212 862 | 1 165 508 | 1 380 197 | 2 010 542 | 2 123 802 | 2 287 795 | 3 139 692 | 3 022 483 | 3 138 852 | 3 113 908 | 3 646 850 | 5 116 674 | 5 205 863 | 6 647 830 | 7 459 818 |
| Operating profit | -28 633 | 45 746 | -501 762 | 43 595 | -125 632 | -60 466 | 60 732 | -18 429 | -247 855 | -177 363 | -91 637 | -6761 | -111 590 | -271 308 | -157 847 | 213 992 |
| EBITDA | 358 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -28 633 | 45 309 | -504 468 | 36 829 | -139 771 | -74 241 | 45 668 | -30 724 | -259 890 | -192 326 | -105 340 | -19 958 | -131 055 | -428 891 | -438 169 | -1183 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -27 604 | 45 309 | -593 128 | 127 005 | -140 333 | -74 801 | 45 668 | -30 724 | -259 890 | -192 326 | -105 491 | -20 875 | -131 751 | -432 384 | -445 972 | -1183 |
| Labour costs | 64 190 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 28 991 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 24 | 24 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 150 | 150 | 130 | 126 | 131 | 133 | 129 | 134 | 144 | 140 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Jelgavas novada KU"
Overview
SIA "Jelgavas novada KU" (reg. no. 40003410894) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Ozolnieku pag., Ozolnieki, Kastaņu iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 7 459 818 €, up 12,2% on the previous year (6 647 830 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 30,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 1183 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 140 employees (144 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 53 284 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 22 449 346 € and equity 7 263 406 € (32,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Jelgavas novada pašvaldība.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.