Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "NERIŅA V"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 74 516 | 42 613 | 45 833 | 45 967 | 42 194 | 43 207 | 64 446 | 39 900 | 46 862 | 45 602 | 33 831 | 30 133 | 30 892 | 38 541 | 39 791 | 13 433 | 13 433 | 24 533 |
| Total non-current assets | 116 976 | 58 646 | 49 904 | 43 677 | 40 392 | 32 835 | 41 270 | 21 215 | 12 896 | 6528 | 7080 | 5518 | 1151 | 607 | 10 541 | 12 657 | 12 657 | 12 206 |
| Total assets | 191 492 | 101 259 | 95 737 | 89 644 | 82 586 | 76 042 | 105 716 | 61 115 | 59 758 | 52 130 | 40 911 | 35 651 | 32 043 | 39 148 | 50 332 | 26 090 | 26 090 | 36 739 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 532 | 93 204 | 127 139 | 148 752 | 152 496 | 143 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 168 | 33 632 | 29 502 | 32 811 | 230 464 | 206 612 | 206 612 | 219 545 |
| Non-current liabilities | 181 332 | 167 011 | 163 036 | 160 028 | 158 929 | 155 599 | 423 360 | 200 673 | 217 466 | 204 729 | 182 044 | 188 341 | 182 370 | 182 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 218 864 | 260 215 | 290 175 | 308 780 | 311 425 | 299 254 | 423 360 | 200 673 | 217 466 | 204 729 | 211 212 | 221 973 | 211 872 | 215 181 | 230 464 | 206 612 | 206 612 | 219 545 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -56 544 | -131 584 | -35 482 | -24 698 | -9703 | -1373 | 6 | 178 086 | -18 150 | -24 190 | -17 702 | -16 021 | -27 230 | 3797 | -302 | -390 | -390 | -2284 |
| Total equity | -27 372 | -158 956 | -194 438 | -219 136 | -228 839 | -223 212 | -317 644 | -139 558 | -157 708 | -152 599 | -170 301 | -186 322 | -179 829 | -176 033 | -180 132 | -180 522 | -180 522 | -182 806 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 411 453 | 290 884 | 266 668 | 282 064 | 279 242 | 285 345 | 439 002 | 387 573 | 442 595 | 370 678 | 378 797 | 345 414 | 332 534 | 325 285 | 403 233 | 428 013 | 428 013 | 425 254 |
| Operating profit | -42 789 | -123 488 | -31 524 | -23 318 | -9663 | -1373 | 2796 | 178 086 | -18 150 | -28 284 | -17 702 | -15 905 | -29 825 | -3647 | -3864 | -4850 | -4850 | -2284 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2796 | 185 617 | -9543 | -20 885 | -15 355 | -13 915 | -29 825 | -3647 | -3864 | -4850 | -4850 | -2284 |
| Profit before income tax | -56 544 | -131 584 | -35 482 | -24 698 | -9703 | -1373 | 6 | 178 086 | -18 150 | -24 190 | -17 702 | -16 021 | -27 230 | 3797 | -302 | -390 | -390 | -2284 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -56 544 | -131 584 | -35 482 | -24 698 | -9703 | -1373 | 6 | 178 086 | -18 150 | -24 190 | -17 702 | -16 021 | -27 230 | 3797 | -302 | -390 | -390 | -2284 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | 666 | 39 273 | 53 314 | 32 423 | 41 971 | 41 130 | 76 000 | 69 458 | 74 207 | 111 529 | 111 529 | 101 870 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 7531 | 8607 | 7399 | 2347 | 1990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 13 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- JOGA L-AURA — 2 shared people
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "NERIŅA V"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "NERIŅA V" (reg. no. 40003430833) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1999 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., Jaunmārupe, Mazcenu aleja 6 - 12.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 425 254 €, down 0,6% on the previous year (428 013 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 2284 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 70 876 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-182 806 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.