Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FAVORĪTS INVESTĪCIJU GRUPA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 775 | 168 904 | 1885 | 29 048 | 23 109 | 41 204 | 34 056 | 22 111 | 33 970 | 19 550 | 18 780 | 28 524 | 13 385 | 13 453 | 11 931 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 187 037 | 1 975 778 | 1 912 999 | 2 319 015 | 2 230 340 | 2 125 303 | 2 037 478 | 1 948 629 | 1 893 606 | 1 804 945 | 1 729 054 | 1 663 747 | 1 601 826 | 1 633 754 | 1 099 433 |
| Total assets | 2 187 812 | 2 144 682 | 1 914 884 | 2 348 063 | 2 253 449 | 2 166 507 | 2 071 534 | 1 970 740 | 1 927 576 | 1 824 495 | 1 747 834 | 1 692 271 | 1 615 211 | 1 647 207 | 1 111 364 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 216 641 | 264 193 | 793 133 | 166 352 | 182 584 | 194 345 | 197 831 | 861 929 | 152 977 | 115 189 | 101 020 | 100 157 | 99 364 | 204 200 | 257 616 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 496 899 | 1 294 593 | 438 096 | 1 229 510 | 1 094 151 | 958 792 | 823 433 | 0 | 657 429 | 602 643 | 526 621 | 435 034 | 343 448 | 251 862 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 713 540 | 1 558 786 | 1 231 229 | 1 395 862 | 1 276 735 | 1 153 137 | 1 021 264 | 861 929 | 810 406 | 717 832 | 627 641 | 535 191 | 442 812 | 456 062 | 257 616 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 59 648 | 111 624 | 97 759 | -20 552 | 24 513 | 36 656 | 36 900 | 58 541 | 8359 | -10 507 | 13 530 | 36 887 | 15 319 | 18 746 | -337 397 |
| Total equity | 474 272 | 585 896 | 683 655 | 952 201 | 976 714 | 1 013 370 | 1 050 270 | 1 108 811 | 1 117 170 | 1 106 663 | 1 120 193 | 1 157 080 | 1 172 399 | 1 191 145 | 853 748 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 227 710 | 219 594 | 219 294 | 268 877 | 197 148 | 205 308 | 212 006 | 224 551 | 180 215 | 135 125 | 190 413 | 188 977 | 159 023 | 154 742 | 153 547 |
| Operating profit | 129 508 | 170 745 | 149 733 | 42 468 | 82 678 | 80 746 | 77 664 | 82 707 | 33 377 | 25 380 | 46 493 | 57 225 | 46 364 | 46 448 | -320 669 |
| Profit before income tax | 70 079 | 125 982 | 120 249 | -1699 | 45 433 | 48 604 | 49 859 | 58 541 | 8359 | -10 507 | 13 530 | 36 887 | 15 319 | 18 746 | -337 397 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 59 648 | 111 624 | 97 759 | -20 552 | 24 513 | 36 656 | 36 900 | 58 541 | 8359 | -10 507 | 13 530 | 36 887 | 15 319 | 18 746 | -337 397 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AUTOFAVORĪTS" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Favorit Rent" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Favorit West" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Motofavorīts" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JK & ALL"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FAVORĪTS INVESTĪCIJU GRUPA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "FAVORĪTS INVESTĪCIJU GRUPA" (reg. no. 40003435972) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1999 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Rīga, Valgales iela 2A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 153 547 €, down 0,8% on the previous year (154 742 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,8% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 337 397 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 76 774 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 111 364 € and equity 853 748 € (76,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.