SIA "MADESTA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2024
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 178 400 | 127 155 | 140 674 | 163 993 | 214 295 | 250 112 | 615 877 | 1 951 725 | 2 773 917 | 4 249 899 | 9 444 139 | 4 170 805 | 9 167 602 | 5 905 529 | 5 503 775 | 4 789 219 |
| Total non-current assets | 497 662 | 488 345 | 487 227 | 488 588 | 478 086 | 607 094 | 180 579 | 2 782 522 | 5 064 898 | 5 580 093 | 5 955 936 | 7 568 529 | 8 231 448 | 9 569 917 | 11 545 453 | 11 866 775 |
| Total assets | 676 062 | 615 500 | 627 901 | 652 581 | 692 381 | 857 206 | 796 456 | 4 734 247 | 7 838 815 | 9 829 992 | 15 400 075 | 11 739 334 | 17 399 050 | 15 475 446 | 17 049 228 | 16 655 994 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 4136 | 11 438 | 12 126 | 22 439 | 39 425 | 522 228 | 4 240 711 | 4 965 532 | 4 497 971 | 8 831 337 | 4 153 698 | 7 551 227 | 1 947 372 | 1 570 759 | 2 821 114 |
| Non-current liabilities | 22 094 | 0 | 0 | 9889 | 6803 | 4996 | 0 | 42 611 | 826 369 | 1 852 578 | 1 078 357 | 368 550 | 1 944 446 | 5 248 319 | 6 972 962 | 7 158 715 |
| Total liabilities | 22 094 | 4136 | 11 438 | 22 015 | 29 242 | 44 421 | 522 228 | 4 283 322 | 5 791 901 | 6 350 549 | 9 909 694 | 4 522 248 | 9 495 673 | 7 195 691 | 8 543 721 | 9 979 829 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 218 | -42 604 | 5099 | 14 103 | 32 573 | -173 007 | -538 556 | 177 214 | 805 989 | 1 132 529 | 1 110 938 | 568 297 | 440 982 | 376 378 | 225 752 | -1 829 341 |
| Total equity | 653 968 | 611 364 | 616 463 | 630 566 | 663 139 | 812 785 | 274 228 | 450 925 | 2 046 914 | 3 479 443 | 5 490 381 | 7 217 086 | 7 903 377 | 8 279 755 | 8 505 507 | 6 676 165 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 90 829 | 59 812 | 83 841 | 114 110 | 151 992 | 285 524 | 65 305 | 3 589 729 | 5 051 214 | 14 599 619 | 17 717 776 | 16 944 874 | 19 583 783 | 11 579 720 | 9 392 561 | 6 398 373 |
| Operating profit | 1270 | -42 564 | 4565 | 14 829 | 37 233 | -144 512 | -529 755 | 235 528 | 1 028 716 | 1 329 219 | 1 207 179 | 629 096 | 509 218 | 486 474 | 394 808 | -1 363 835 |
| EBITDA | 8577 | -35 322 | 10 750 | 23 697 | 45 987 | 96 212 | -522 376 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 1342 | -42 604 | 5099 | 14 103 | 37 042 | -145 134 | -523 130 | 189 990 | 869 831 | 1 135 380 | 1 111 189 | 569 523 | 441 112 | 377 198 | 227 308 | -1 829 341 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 218 | -42 604 | 5099 | 14 103 | 32 573 | -173 007 | -538 556 | 177 214 | 805 989 | 1 132 529 | 1 110 938 | 568 297 | 440 982 | 376 378 | 225 752 | -1 829 341 |
| Labour costs | 15 238 | 13 616 | 25 401 | 29 826 | 33 712 | 49 566 | 114 352 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7307 | 7242 | 6185 | 8868 | 8754 | 240 724 | 7379 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 44 | 58 | 58 | 73 | 87 | 85 | 85 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MADESTA"
Overview
SIA "MADESTA" (reg. no. 40003440441) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1999 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Rīga, Rencēnu iela 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 6 398 373 €, down 31,9% on the previous year (9 392 561 €). From 2009 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 32,8% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 1 829 341 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2024 the company had 85 employees. Revenue per employee was 75 275 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 16 655 994 € and equity 6 676 165 € (40,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by UAB Vilniaus mokslo ir inovaciju centras.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.