SIA "Vangažu Termināls"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3022 | 8473 | 686 | 508 | 375 | 5174 | 9948 | 11 453 | 49 | 2018 | 10 568 | 65 274 | 27 766 | 19 305 | 21 681 | 19 132 | 14 776 | 10 720 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 2195 | 142 534 | 142 419 | 128 445 | 127 443 | 181 258 | 180 130 | 180 130 | 270 130 | 90 000 | 115 540 | 110 412 | 99 238 | 89 427 | 80 471 | 78 171 | 75 367 |
| Total assets | 3022 | 10 668 | 143 220 | 142 927 | 128 820 | 132 617 | 191 206 | 191 583 | 180 179 | 272 148 | 100 568 | 180 814 | 138 178 | 118 543 | 111 108 | 99 603 | 92 947 | 86 087 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2064 | 2329 | 2300 | 2300 | 2771 | 3186 | 4537 | 4008 | 3329 | 3328 | 14 744 | 33 010 | 13 868 | 4946 | 26 820 | 67 828 | 66 689 | 67 245 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9861 | 11 811 | 144 498 | 144 782 | 130 594 | 130 594 | 185 818 | 185 818 | 175 345 | 267 640 | 295 840 | 385 840 | 415 840 | 390 504 | 383 004 | 347 304 | 347 304 | 347 304 |
| Total liabilities | 11 925 | 14 140 | 146 798 | 147 082 | 133 365 | 133 780 | 190 355 | 189 826 | 178 674 | 270 968 | 310 584 | 418 850 | 429 708 | 395 450 | 409 824 | 415 132 | 413 993 | 414 549 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -4208 | 5431 | -106 | -577 | -390 | 3382 | 2506 | 906 | -244 | -325 | -211 196 | -28 020 | -56 334 | 14 623 | -21 809 | -16 813 | -5517 | -7417 |
| Total equity | -8903 | -3472 | -3578 | -4155 | -4545 | -1163 | 851 | 1757 | 1505 | 1180 | -210 016 | -238 036 | -291 530 | -276 907 | -298 716 | -315 529 | -321 046 | -328 462 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 5238 | 9683 | 9174 | 285 | 360 | 4649 | 519 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160 850 | 142 081 | 79 852 | 42 182 | 58 456 | 48 063 | 35 761 |
| Operating profit | -4117 | 5517 | 140 | -570 | -363 | 3382 | 2506 | 906 | -194 | -275 | -211 196 | -28 020 | -56 334 | 14 661 | -21 718 | -16 686 | -5517 | -7417 |
| Profit before income tax | -4208 | 5431 | -106 | -577 | -390 | 3382 | 2506 | 906 | -194 | -275 | -211 196 | -28 020 | -56 334 | 14 661 | -21 718 | -16 686 | -5517 | -7417 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -4208 | 5431 | -106 | -577 | -390 | 3382 | 2506 | 906 | -244 | -325 | -211 196 | -28 020 | -56 334 | 14 623 | -21 809 | -16 813 | -5517 | -7417 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Vangažu Termināls"
Overview
SIA "Vangažu Termināls" (reg. no. 40003449309) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1999 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mārupes iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 35 761 €, down 25,6% on the previous year (48 063 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,0% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 7417 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 17 881 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (95%) is held by Carillion Dynamics OU.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-328 462 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.