SIA "VALEO NAMI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 14 669 | 15 740 | 17 269 | 16 884 | 11 418 | 20 482 | 19 550 | 23 641 | 31 184 | 30 975 | 30 846 | 22 185 | 28 818 | 29 169 | 36 113 | 44 624 | 45 781 |
| Total non-current assets | 114 698 | 103 085 | 91 473 | 79 861 | 68 249 | 80 586 | 64 088 | 47 725 | 31 362 | 14 999 | 0 | 0 | 688 956 | 688 810 | 688 810 | 688 810 | 688 810 |
| Total assets | 129 367 | 118 825 | 108 742 | 96 745 | 79 667 | 101 068 | 83 638 | 71 366 | 62 546 | 45 974 | 30 846 | 22 185 | 717 774 | 717 979 | 724 923 | 733 434 | 734 591 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 089 | 27 975 | 31 603 | 27 724 | 28 198 | 35 786 | 32 216 | 32 333 | 35 622 | 34 845 | 28 132 | 24 596 | 30 352 | 30 615 | 20 293 | 23 963 | 24 531 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5618 | 5130 | 4250 | 3799 | 2816 | 1600 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3229 | 4247 |
| Total liabilities | 32 707 | 33 105 | 35 853 | 31 523 | 31 014 | 37 386 | 32 573 | 32 333 | 35 622 | 34 845 | 28 132 | 24 596 | 30 352 | 30 615 | 20 293 | 27 192 | 28 778 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -13 415 | -10 940 | -12 831 | -7667 | -16 569 | -5545 | -12 617 | -12 032 | -12 109 | -15 795 | -8415 | -5125 | 877 | 87 | 17 267 | 1742 | -429 |
| Total equity | 96 660 | 85 720 | 72 889 | 65 222 | 48 653 | 63 682 | 51 065 | 39 033 | 26 924 | 11 129 | 2714 | -2411 | 687 422 | 687 364 | 704 630 | 706 242 | 705 813 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 58 311 | 50 875 | 47 257 | 59 543 | 69 966 | 122 875 | 85 372 | 64 221 | 59 480 | 64 308 | 66 051 | 56 748 | 81 871 | 95 723 | 94 359 | 89 906 | 92 778 |
| Operating profit | -14 225 | -11 428 | -13 711 | -8118 | -17 552 | -7952 | -13 859 | -12 032 | -12 109 | -15 795 | -8415 | -5125 | 877 | 87 | 17 267 | 1742 | -429 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -12 032 | -12 109 | -15 795 | -8415 | -5125 | 877 | 87 | 17 267 | 1742 | -429 |
| Profit before income tax | -14 225 | -11 428 | -13 711 | -8118 | -17 552 | -7952 | -13 859 | -12 032 | -12 109 | -15 795 | -8415 | -5125 | 877 | 87 | 17 267 | 1742 | -429 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -13 415 | -10 940 | -12 831 | -7667 | -16 569 | -5545 | -12 617 | -12 032 | -12 109 | -15 795 | -8415 | -5125 | 877 | 87 | 17 267 | 1742 | -429 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7761 | 4151 | 4221 | 4221 | 4232 | 4229 | 4165 | 4165 | 4059 | 4244 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "VALEO NAMI"
Overview
SIA "VALEO NAMI" (reg. no. 40003451318) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1999 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Rīga, Stirnu iela 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 92 778 €, up 3,2% on the previous year (89 906 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 429 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 46 389 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 734 591 € and equity 705 813 € (96,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.