Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRMALAS MEŽAPARKI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 70 700 € (6% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 68 088 | 79 086 | 68 459 | 584 078 | 635 953 | 1 185 782 | 1 057 062 | 648 030 | 885 337 | 861 651 | 1 312 931 | 1 068 026 | 844 695 |
| Total non-current assets | 58 433 | 47 761 | 40 916 | 198 754 | 461 470 | 504 630 | 493 071 | 518 116 | 366 705 | 254 825 | 352 809 | 354 437 | 305 866 |
| Total assets | 126 521 | 126 847 | 109 375 | 782 832 | 1 097 423 | 1 690 412 | 1 550 133 | 1 166 146 | 1 252 042 | 1 116 476 | 1 665 740 | 1 422 463 | 1 150 561 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 316 | 57 482 | 71 201 | 191 344 | 180 037 | 496 591 | 847 629 | 415 562 | 328 436 | 246 595 | 539 002 | 216 481 | 295 974 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20 801 | 8136 | 4434 | 40 717 | 24 046 | 117 179 | 75 132 | 41 657 | 8066 | 0 | 28 876 | 51 658 | 34 450 |
| Total liabilities | 61 117 | 65 618 | 75 635 | 232 061 | 204 083 | 613 770 | 922 761 | 457 219 | 336 502 | 246 595 | 567 878 | 268 139 | 330 424 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 2443 | 1841 | -12 489 | 445 571 | 619 125 | 449 968 | 159 397 | 81 555 | 206 613 | -8159 | 323 168 | 130 762 | -263 487 |
| Total equity | 65 404 | 61 229 | 33 740 | 550 771 | 893 340 | 1 076 642 | 627 372 | 708 927 | 915 540 | 869 881 | 1 097 862 | 1 154 324 | 820 137 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 336 009 | 357 994 | 463 220 | 3 311 421 | 4 778 619 | 3 091 747 | 2 201 354 | 2 156 209 | 2 729 545 | 2 797 358 | 3 850 556 | 3 927 112 | 2 712 591 |
| Operating profit | 6587 | 14 702 | -4855 | 517 606 | 702 653 | 452 780 | 162 159 | 83 322 | 207 668 | -2050 | 348 784 | 153 209 | -240 839 |
| Profit before income tax | 3041 | 6649 | -8460 | 509 393 | 699 371 | 450 323 | 159 585 | 81 555 | 206 613 | -2574 | 346 965 | 149 340 | -243 893 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2443 | 1841 | -12 489 | 445 571 | 619 125 | 449 968 | 159 397 | 81 555 | 206 613 | -8159 | 323 168 | 130 762 | -263 487 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 28 | 28 | 21 | 32 | 32 | 42 | 39 | 38 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 50 | 42 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 6016 | 15 000 | — | 276 556 | 266 666 | 608 667 | 0 | 0 | 37 500 | 95 187 | 74 300 | 70 700 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- SIA "JMP Civic" — 100%
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRMALAS MEŽAPARKI"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRMALAS MEŽAPARKI" (reg. no. 40003483845) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2000 and has been in the register for 26 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Garkalnes iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 712 591 €, down 30,9% on the previous year (3 927 112 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,0% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 263 487 €. The company was profitable in 10 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 42 employees (50 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 64 586 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 150 561 € and equity 820 137 € (71,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.