PRIME DEVELOPMENT SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 21 221 | 6542 | 6900 | 8721 | 20 911 | 73 078 | 18 243 | 9080 | 27 386 | 17 482 | 55 163 | 94 763 | 67 722 | 42 376 | 51 276 |
| Total non-current assets | 6405 | 6405 | 6425 | 9157 | 9317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 000 | 94 801 | 94 679 | 92 021 | 89 815 |
| Total assets | 27 626 | 12 947 | 13 325 | 17 878 | 30 228 | 73 078 | 18 243 | 9080 | 27 386 | 17 482 | 66 163 | 189 564 | 162 401 | 134 397 | 141 091 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 75 659 | 78 015 | 80 321 | 117 028 | 133 699 | 71 835 | 42 853 | 66 261 | 116 247 | 131 880 | 208 253 | 15 100 | 19 083 | 4599 | 4445 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137 608 | 132 148 | 132 205 | 129 205 |
| Total liabilities | 75 659 | 78 015 | 80 321 | 117 028 | 133 699 | 71 835 | 42 853 | 66 261 | 116 247 | 131 880 | 208 253 | 152 708 | 151 231 | 136 804 | 133 650 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1711 | -17 035 | -1928 | -3823 | -4321 | 37 878 | -25 854 | -32 571 | -31 680 | -25 537 | -27 692 | 178 946 | -25 568 | -13 577 | 7004 |
| Total equity | -48 033 | -65 068 | -66 996 | -99 150 | -103 471 | 1243 | -24 610 | -57 181 | -88 861 | -114 398 | -142 090 | 36 856 | 11 170 | -2407 | 7441 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 608 | 926 | 65 326 | 245 144 | 66 343 | 525 | 0 | 123 538 | 0 | 0 | 59 063 | 36 507 | 9719 |
| Operating profit | -1961 | -17 035 | -1928 | -3773 | -4321 | 37 878 | -25 854 | -32 571 | -31 533 | -25 537 | -27 692 | 178 946 | -25 568 | -13 577 | 7004 |
| Profit before income tax | -1961 | -17 035 | -1928 | -3773 | -4321 | 37 878 | -25 854 | -32 571 | -31 680 | -25 537 | -27 692 | 178 946 | -25 568 | -13 577 | 7004 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1711 | -17 035 | -1928 | -3823 | -4321 | 37 878 | -25 854 | -32 571 | -31 680 | -25 537 | -27 692 | 178 946 | -25 568 | -13 577 | 7004 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "Pranamat Sales & Marketing" SIA — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PROKAPITAL MANAGEMENT" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PranaLine" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "STR 5" — 2 shared people
- "PTM Guard" SIA
- PS "BBH Plus"
- SIA "KADO group"
- SIA "Pranamat Academy"
- SIA "SMM"
Summary: PRIME DEVELOPMENT SIA
Overview
PRIME DEVELOPMENT SIA (reg. no. 40003493449) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2000 and has been in the register for 26 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kārļa Mīlenbaha iela 18 k-1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 9719 €, down 73,4% on the previous year (36 507 €). Net profit for 2025 was 7004 € (72,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 9719 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 141 091 € and equity 7441 € (5,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.