Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RCS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 19 346 | 14 892 | 20 822 | 27 687 | 33 114 | 25 270 | 43 181 | 35 344 | 43 112 | 40 970 | 37 352 | 48 380 | 52 760 | 75 218 | 56 364 | 55 022 | 54 421 | 69 054 |
| Total non-current assets | 18 869 | 13 044 | 10 655 | 10 063 | 8886 | 2295 | 1574 | 655 | 1648 | 1761 | 1155 | 684 | 5518 | 7049 | 18 371 | 13 200 | 6270 | 2990 |
| Total assets | 38 215 | 27 936 | 31 477 | 37 750 | 42 000 | 27 565 | 44 755 | 35 999 | 44 760 | 42 731 | 38 507 | 49 064 | 58 278 | 82 267 | 74 735 | 68 222 | 60 691 | 72 044 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 32 989 | 0 | 0 | 117 840 | 113 130 | 112 260 | 171 741 | 166 913 | 47 327 | 48 641 | 50 607 | 53 364 | 62 280 | 92 980 | 87 400 | 95 289 | 102 006 | 118 715 |
| Non-current liabilities | 86 635 | 112 079 | 119 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130 000 | 134 618 | 142 258 | 143 918 | 143 848 | 144 968 | 151 758 | 151 908 | 152 549 | 158 267 |
| Total liabilities | 119 624 | 112 079 | 119 199 | 117 840 | 113 130 | 112 260 | 171 741 | 166 913 | 177 327 | 183 259 | 192 865 | 197 282 | 206 128 | 237 948 | 239 158 | 247 197 | 254 555 | 276 982 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -18 719 | -2734 | -3579 | 7633 | 8960 | -13 565 | -6476 | -3928 | -1654 | -7961 | -13 829 | 6140 | 368 | -7831 | -8742 | -14 552 | -14 889 | -11 075 |
| Total equity | -81 409 | -84 143 | -87 722 | -80 090 | -71 130 | -84 695 | -126 986 | -130 914 | -132 567 | -140 528 | -154 358 | -148 218 | -147 850 | -155 681 | -164 423 | -178 975 | -193 864 | -204 938 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 35 842 | 21 437 | 33 388 | 55 551 | 56 699 | 18 204 | 6227 | 22 250 | 20 851 | 15 269 | 21 685 | 44 125 | 52 594 | 53 985 | 38 877 | 62 865 | 31 227 | 22 813 |
| Operating profit | -23 512 | -9885 | -3173 | 7016 | 6975 | -13 540 | -6476 | -3928 | -1654 | -7961 | -13 820 | 6140 | -6038 | -10 706 | -8736 | -14 239 | -14 812 | -11 034 |
| Profit before income tax | -18 719 | -2734 | -3579 | 7633 | 8960 | -13 565 | -6476 | -3928 | -1654 | -7961 | -13 829 | 6140 | 368 | -7831 | -8742 | -14 552 | -14 889 | -11 075 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -18 719 | -2734 | -3579 | 7633 | 8960 | -13 565 | -6476 | -3928 | -1654 | -7961 | -13 829 | 6140 | 368 | -7831 | -8742 | -14 552 | -14 889 | -11 075 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RCS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RCS" (reg. no. 40003499386) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2000 and has been in the register for 26 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Vangaži, Gaismas iela 11.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 22 813 €, down 26,9% on the previous year (31 227 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,6% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 11 075 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 22 813 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-204 938 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.