SIA Pharma NordActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 6000 € (20% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 218 387 | 290 226 | 310 702 | 575 311 | 663 385 | 189 862 | 186 083 | 218 972 | 240 795 | 249 689 | 252 169 | 261 893 | 386 720 | 417 862 | 270 251 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 211 | 16 240 | 9756 | 8073 | 32 288 | 27 335 | 22 833 | 1653 | 863 | 410 | 833 | 3475 | 3415 | 2049 | 1256 |
| Total assets | 231 598 | 306 466 | 320 458 | 583 384 | 695 673 | 217 197 | 208 916 | 220 625 | 241 658 | 250 099 | 253 002 | 265 368 | 390 135 | 419 911 | 271 507 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 135 623 | 221 254 | 168 015 | 448 720 | 528 152 | 38 747 | 25 004 | 25 523 | 202 416 | 198 145 | 216 449 | 228 178 | 337 175 | 389 562 | 233 406 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 600 | 40 800 | 77 985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 176 223 | 262 054 | 246 000 | 448 720 | 528 152 | 38 747 | 25 004 | 25 523 | 202 416 | 198 145 | 216 449 | 228 178 | 337 175 | 389 562 | 233 406 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -40 190 | 23 772 | 21 705 | 31 009 | 34 111 | 17 758 | 5962 | 11 190 | 14 779 | 12 712 | 9598 | 13 637 | 28 770 | 6389 | 13 752 |
| Total equity | 55 375 | 44 412 | 66 115 | 125 081 | 159 192 | 176 950 | 182 912 | 194 102 | 38 242 | 50 954 | 35 553 | 37 190 | 52 960 | 30 349 | 38 101 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 620 977 | 619 537 | 552 263 | 775 898 | 830 141 | 585 998 | 270 475 | 241 154 | 287 157 | 397 617 | 316 966 | 335 306 | 442 819 | 354 932 | 455 248 |
| Operating profit | -35 305 | 31 992 | 30 025 | 42 745 | 47 277 | 27 497 | 8771 | 12 600 | 14 763 | 12 969 | 16 545 | 17 357 | 32 364 | 14 570 | 24 669 |
| Profit before income tax | -40 190 | 28 727 | 27 802 | 38 352 | 41 252 | 29 045 | 5962 | 11 517 | 14 834 | 12 762 | 15 848 | 16 766 | 32 154 | 14 522 | 24 665 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -40 190 | 23 772 | 21 705 | 31 009 | 34 111 | 17 758 | 5962 | 11 190 | 14 779 | 12 712 | 9598 | 13 637 | 28 770 | 6389 | 13 752 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 639 | 0 | 24 999 | 12 000 | 13 000 | 29 000 | 6000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA Pharma Nord
Overview
SIA Pharma Nord (reg. no. 40003501290) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2000 and has been in the register for 26 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kleistu iela 24.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 455 248 €, up 28,3% on the previous year (354 932 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 13 752 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 113 812 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 271 507 € and equity 38 101 € (14,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is PHARMA NORD ApS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.