SIA "urbanMETALS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 40 999 | 37 534 | 28 504 | 28 951 | 94 653 | 68 948 | 127 909 | 115 184 | 109 220 | 150 976 | 119 150 | 120 651 | 167 591 | 154 589 | 71 132 | 123 577 |
| Total non-current assets | 633 | 3010 | 14 362 | 10 384 | 14 139 | 15 195 | 11 925 | 22 980 | 16 677 | 12 019 | 12 323 | 9630 | 10 416 | 20 785 | 15 060 | 15 977 |
| Total assets | 41 632 | 40 544 | 42 866 | 39 335 | 108 792 | 84 143 | 139 834 | 138 164 | 125 897 | 162 995 | 131 473 | 130 281 | 178 007 | 175 374 | 86 192 | 139 554 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 6801 | 22 878 | 15 388 | 30 348 | 55 855 | 59 787 | 74 683 | 70 883 | 86 979 | 93 809 | 33 695 | 53 650 | 114 990 | 107 812 | 64 005 | 134 082 |
| Non-current liabilities | 33 149 | 12 687 | 98 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 39 950 | 35 565 | 15 486 | 30 446 | 55 855 | 59 787 | 74 683 | 70 883 | 86 979 | 93 809 | 33 695 | 53 650 | 114 990 | 107 812 | 64 005 | 134 082 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 3115 | 3297 | 22 401 | -491 | 40 289 | 11 419 | 51 797 | 53 073 | 35 361 | 65 629 | 80 592 | 16 854 | 40 386 | 62 544 | 5125 | -16 716 |
| Total equity | 1682 | 4979 | 27 380 | 8889 | 52 937 | 24 356 | 65 151 | 67 281 | 38 918 | 69 186 | 97 778 | 76 631 | 63 017 | 67 562 | 22 187 | 5472 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 55 201 | 112 625 | 268 646 | 185 112 | 536 705 | 622 505 | 617 466 | 654 167 | 457 758 | 500 745 | 733 517 | 612 731 | 649 408 | 523 982 | 547 663 | 437 582 |
| Operating profit | 3179 | 3986 | 25 795 | -192 | 47 895 | 13 739 | 61 344 | 62 001 | 35 458 | 65 629 | 93 593 | 26 365 | 53 924 | 83 389 | 11 469 | -16 611 |
| EBITDA | 3287 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 3115 | 3602 | 25 737 | -491 | 47 482 | 13 706 | 61 344 | 62 001 | 35 458 | 65 629 | 93 593 | 26 365 | 53 924 | 83 389 | 11 469 | -16 611 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3115 | 3297 | 22 401 | -491 | 40 289 | 11 419 | 51 797 | 53 073 | 35 361 | 65 629 | 80 592 | 16 854 | 40 386 | 62 544 | 5125 | -16 716 |
| Labour costs | 8282 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 108 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 18 000 | 0 | 40 000 | 11 002 | 50 943 | 63 724 | 35 361 | 52 000 | 38 001 | 54 000 | 57 999 | 50 500 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "urbanMETALS"
Overview
SIA "urbanMETALS" (reg. no. 40003512646) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2000 and has been in the register for 26 years. Registered address: Rīga, Putnu iela 59.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 437 582 €, down 20,1% on the previous year (547 663 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,8% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 16 716 €. The company was profitable in 14 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 54 698 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 139 554 € and equity 5472 € (3,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.