Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRAS MALA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1631 | 2707 | 298 512 | 298 898 | 300 582 | 253 348 | 249 889 | 248 694 | 248 985 | 248 431 | 248 415 | 248 421 | 248 393 | 248 449 | 248 438 | 248 393 | 248 409 |
| Total non-current assets | 236 000 | 238 000 | 0 | 680 | 680 | 185 788 | 209 447 | 210 351 | 219 851 | 221 851 | 220 843 | 222 844 | 222 843 | 222 843 | 222 843 | 222 843 | 222 843 |
| Total assets | 237 631 | 240 707 | 298 512 | 299 578 | 301 262 | 439 136 | 459 336 | 459 045 | 468 836 | 470 282 | 469 258 | 471 265 | 471 236 | 471 292 | 471 281 | 471 236 | 471 252 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 244 845 | 245 999 | 306 327 | 309 263 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 86 | 545 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 65 | 50 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310 982 | 453 917 | 475 517 | 476 517 | 486 517 | 488 517 | 488 617 | 490 717 | 490 856 | 491 057 | 491 157 | 491 208 | 491 375 |
| Total liabilities | 244 845 | 245 999 | 306 327 | 309 263 | 310 982 | 453 917 | 475 567 | 476 603 | 487 062 | 488 603 | 488 703 | 490 803 | 490 906 | 491 107 | 491 207 | 491 273 | 491 425 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -979 | -78 | -523 | -1871 | -35 | -950 | -1450 | -1327 | -668 | -95 | -1123 | -94 | -132 | -144 | -111 | -111 | -137 |
| Total equity | -7214 | -5292 | -7815 | -9685 | -9720 | -14 781 | -16 231 | -17 558 | -18 226 | -18 321 | -19 445 | -19 538 | -19 670 | -19 815 | -19 926 | -20 037 | -20 173 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -979 | -78 | -582 523 | -1871 | -35 | -950 | -1400 | -1277 | -618 | -45 | -1073 | -44 | -82 | -94 | -61 | -61 | -87 |
| Profit before income tax | -979 | -78 | -523 | -1871 | -35 | -950 | -1400 | -1277 | -618 | -45 | -1073 | -44 | -82 | -94 | -61 | -61 | -87 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -979 | -78 | -523 | -1871 | -35 | -950 | -1450 | -1327 | -668 | -95 | -1123 | -94 | -132 | -144 | -111 | -111 | -137 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DROMON" — 2 shared people
- "LATVIJAS HOKEJA FEDERĀCIJA"
- "LATVIJAS HOKEJA SAVIENĪBA"
- "Latvijas Komandu sporta spēļu asociācija"
- "SERGEJA ŽOLTOKA FONDS"
- "VIENA DIENA.lv"
- "Waterhouse management" SIA
- Buss uz JASu
- Hokeja skola "DINAMO RĪGA"
- Hokeja skola "Lūši"
- SIA "LAIF Holding"
- SIA LINDEN ENERGY EUROPE
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRAS MALA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRAS MALA" (reg. no. 40003517249) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2000 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Rīga, Stendera iela 15A.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 137 €. The company made a loss in all 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-20 173 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.