Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LA Valgums"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 7758 | 12 973 | 17 512 | 110 790 | 199 633 | 223 311 | 251 518 | 249 567 | 262 498 | 227 286 | 252 877 | 404 943 | 385 462 | 346 001 | 349 298 | 329 026 |
| Total non-current assets | 79 121 | 87 947 | 80 423 | 207 500 | 279 744 | 262 045 | 243 853 | 265 905 | 256 548 | 233 443 | 227 243 | 276 968 | 250 917 | 226 433 | 202 449 | 187 297 |
| Total assets | 86 879 | 100 920 | 97 935 | 318 290 | 479 377 | 485 356 | 495 371 | 515 472 | 519 046 | 460 729 | 480 120 | 681 911 | 636 379 | 572 434 | 551 747 | 516 323 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 583 | 13 414 | 298 | 10 727 | 9695 | 8780 | 15 239 | 23 912 | 23 264 | 33 454 | 35 535 | 42 362 | 39 417 | 46 516 | 44 319 | 37 775 |
| Non-current liabilities | 108 768 | 132 257 | 42 278 | 154 985 | 220 524 | 220 524 | 220 524 | 220 524 | 220 524 | 220 524 | 220 524 | 220 524 | 220 524 | 213 524 | 181 364 | 174 164 |
| Total liabilities | 123 351 | 145 671 | 42 576 | 165 712 | 230 219 | 229 304 | 235 763 | 244 436 | 243 788 | 253 978 | 256 059 | 262 886 | 259 941 | 260 040 | 225 683 | 211 939 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -47 841 | -8279 | -17 869 | -75 403 | 32 059 | 6894 | 3993 | 11 428 | 4222 | -68 507 | 17 310 | 194 964 | -42 587 | -64 044 | 13 670 | -21 680 |
| Total equity | -36 472 | -44 751 | 55 359 | 152 271 | 248 721 | 255 615 | 259 608 | 271 036 | 275 258 | 206 751 | 224 061 | 419 025 | 376 438 | 312 394 | 326 064 | 304 384 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3222 | 2248 | 585 | 177 547 | 345 741 | 333 468 | 356 976 | 360 390 | 449 543 | 389 624 | 443 561 | 462 063 | 411 173 | 420 188 | 506 870 | 403 392 |
| Operating profit | -46 526 | -7415 | -17 090 | -74 611 | 33 410 | 8192 | 3993 | 11 428 | 4222 | -68 507 | 17 310 | 194 964 | -42 587 | -65 024 | 10 997 | -24 470 |
| Profit before income tax | -46 526 | -7415 | -17 090 | -74 611 | 33 410 | 8334 | 3993 | 11 428 | 4222 | -68 507 | 17 310 | 194 964 | -42 587 | -64 044 | 13 675 | -21 680 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -47 841 | -8279 | -17 869 | -75 403 | 32 059 | 6894 | 3993 | 11 428 | 4222 | -68 507 | 17 310 | 194 964 | -42 587 | -64 044 | 13 670 | -21 680 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 17 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LA Valgums"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LA Valgums" (reg. no. 40003538077) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Smārdes pag., "Atpūtas komplekss "Valgums"" - 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 403 392 €, down 20,4% on the previous year (506 870 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 38,0% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 21 680 €. The company was profitable in 8 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 16 employees (17 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 25 212 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 516 323 € and equity 304 384 € (59,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.