SIA "Grāmatu nams "Valters un Rapa""Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 019 571 | 931 764 | 851 514 | 1 156 497 | 1 168 974 | 1 162 482 | 1 027 502 | 886 976 | 771 620 | 436 100 | 537 474 | 452 543 | 374 663 | 434 991 | 474 380 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 311 | 10 455 | 9155 | 9052 | 7831 | 385 121 | 383 455 | 374 521 | 373 384 | 365 517 | 7062 | 3438 | 11 246 | 7583 | 4984 |
| Total assets | 1 033 882 | 942 219 | 860 669 | 1 165 549 | 1 176 805 | 1 547 603 | 1 410 957 | 1 261 497 | 1 145 004 | 801 617 | 544 536 | 455 981 | 385 909 | 442 574 | 479 364 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 869 325 | 783 061 | 753 135 | 1 148 174 | 1 155 900 | 1 171 581 | 1 146 065 | 1 147 856 | 1 095 838 | 935 928 | 436 532 | 395 348 | 353 912 | 400 428 | 396 718 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 869 325 | 783 061 | 753 135 | 1 148 174 | 1 155 900 | 1 171 581 | 1 146 065 | 1 147 856 | 1 095 838 | 935 928 | 436 532 | 395 348 | 353 912 | 400 428 | 396 718 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4023 | -28 632 | -56 472 | -94 151 | 1174 | 3146 | -111 130 | -151 251 | -64 475 | -183 477 | 242 315 | -47 371 | -28 636 | 10 149 | 40 500 |
| Total equity | 141 641 | 113 009 | 56 537 | -13 706 | -12 532 | 376 022 | 264 892 | 113 641 | 49 166 | -134 311 | 108 004 | 60 633 | 31 997 | 42 146 | 82 646 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 737 503 | 1 565 243 | 1 440 756 | 1 868 419 | 1 779 877 | 1 597 043 | 1 566 038 | 1 590 447 | 1 420 135 | 854 108 | 524 450 | 578 936 | 516 382 | 622 791 | 720 046 |
| Operating profit | 4111 | -28 869 | -56 495 | -94 151 | 1174 | 3146 | -111 130 | -151 181 | -64 475 | -183 477 | 242 315 | -47 371 | -28 636 | 10 149 | 40 500 |
| Profit before income tax | 4023 | -28 632 | -56 472 | -94 151 | 1174 | 3146 | -111 130 | -151 181 | -64 475 | -183 477 | 242 315 | -47 371 | -28 636 | 10 149 | 40 500 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4023 | -28 632 | -56 472 | -94 151 | 1174 | 3146 | -111 130 | -151 251 | -64 475 | -183 477 | 242 315 | -47 371 | -28 636 | 10 149 | 40 500 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 50 | 46 | 43 | 47 | 42 | 37 | 34 | 33 | 30 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Grāmatu nams "Valters un Rapa""
Overview
SIA "Grāmatu nams "Valters un Rapa"" (reg. no. 40003541429) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Rīga, Aspazijas bulvāris 24.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 720 046 €, up 15,6% on the previous year (622 791 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 40 500 € (5,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 90 006 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 479 364 € and equity 82 646 € (17,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is VALTERS UN RAPA Akciju sabiedrība.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.