"Harms Farming Kurland" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 213 327 | 153 914 | 185 147 | 170 470 | 181 676 | 307 294 | 348 200 | 331 300 | 210 588 | 243 111 | 310 960 | 358 324 | 365 941 | 253 079 | 248 678 | 334 840 |
| Total non-current assets | 188 024 | 283 145 | 303 392 | 332 550 | 512 677 | 536 515 | 565 669 | 676 170 | 736 591 | 728 272 | 724 705 | 814 032 | 851 716 | 822 065 | 799 313 | 784 242 |
| Total assets | 401 351 | 437 059 | 488 539 | 503 020 | 694 353 | 843 809 | 913 869 | 1 007 470 | 947 179 | 971 383 | 1 035 665 | 1 172 356 | 1 217 657 | 1 075 144 | 1 047 991 | 1 119 082 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 172 | 124 | 23 548 | 13 808 | 6143 | 44 587 | 68 090 | 35 962 | 96 265 | 54 396 | 61 730 | 44 318 | 86 609 | 105 067 | 61 874 | 100 826 |
| Non-current liabilities | 121 888 | 109 159 | 43 421 | 30 032 | 26 362 | 49 082 | 0 | 15 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 122 060 | 109 283 | 66 969 | 43 840 | 32 505 | 93 669 | 68 090 | 50 962 | 96 265 | 54 396 | 61 730 | 44 318 | 106 609 | 105 067 | 61 874 | 100 826 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 86 897 | 49 294 | 92 908 | 35 849 | 11 457 | 84 283 | 101 588 | 110 729 | -105 594 | 66 073 | 56 948 | 154 103 | -16 990 | -140 971 | 16 040 | 32 139 |
| Total equity | 277 684 | 326 978 | 419 886 | 455 735 | 659 908 | 744 191 | 845 779 | 956 508 | 850 914 | 916 987 | 973 935 | 1 128 038 | 1 111 048 | 970 077 | 986 117 | 1 018 256 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 189 864 | 158 972 | 289 483 | 205 162 | 214 084 | 359 736 | 364 095 | 425 154 | 157 501 | 368 914 | 341 319 | 403 105 | 473 679 | 305 321 | 326 688 | 357 254 |
| Operating profit | 87 996 | 52 864 | 100 503 | 39 794 | 17 723 | 89 348 | 103 913 | 112 431 | -104 499 | 66 833 | 58 204 | 155 000 | -15 260 | -139 226 | 21 215 | 34 059 |
| Profit before income tax | 87 842 | 52 437 | 94 395 | 37 637 | 15 693 | 88 590 | 101 588 | 110 729 | -105 594 | 66 073 | 56 948 | 154 103 | -16 990 | -140 971 | 16 040 | 32 139 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 86 897 | 49 294 | 92 908 | 35 849 | 11 457 | 84 283 | 101 588 | 110 729 | -105 594 | 66 073 | 56 948 | 154 103 | -16 990 | -140 971 | 16 040 | 32 139 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: "Harms Farming Kurland" SIA
Overview
"Harms Farming Kurland" SIA (reg. no. 40003546958) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Kuldīgas nov., Turlavas pag., Turlava, "Harmi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 357 254 €, up 9,4% on the previous year (326 688 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 32 139 € (9,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 51 036 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 119 082 € and equity 1 018 256 € (91,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.