SIA "VMC Plus"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 39 210 € (44% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3051 | 2855 | 2576 | 1333 | 459 | 1060 | 1521 | 1940 | 2569 | 695 | 403 982 | 90 131 | 123 292 | 153 110 | 134 816 | 145 925 | 70 982 | 142 620 |
| Total non-current assets | 6810 | 5669 | 4286 | 2304 | 628 | 955 | 909 | 647 | 934 | 522 | 23 077 | 94 259 | 77 907 | 62 238 | 46 412 | 38 024 | 82 530 | 60 316 |
| Total assets | 9861 | 8524 | 6862 | 3637 | 1087 | 2015 | 2430 | 2587 | 3503 | 1217 | 427 059 | 184 390 | 201 199 | 215 348 | 181 228 | 183 949 | 153 512 | 202 936 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2091 | 1652 | 1624 | 1991 | 2111 | 2816 | 1061 | 899 | 1014 | 1627 | 69 057 | 42 775 | 93 739 | 84 440 | 76 498 | 65 205 | 34 281 | 26 348 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5044 | 3522 | 1897 | 0 | 0 | 1450 | 4558 | 5387 | 6523 | 6993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 320 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 7135 | 5174 | 3521 | 1991 | 2111 | 4266 | 5619 | 6286 | 7537 | 8620 | 69 057 | 42 775 | 93 739 | 84 440 | 76 498 | 65 205 | 55 601 | 26 348 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 154 | 752 | -114 | -1575 | -2497 | -1282 | 60 | -512 | -329 | -3307 | 358 529 | -27 715 | -35 309 | 26 887 | -29 981 | 12 513 | -20 838 | 117 887 |
| Total equity | 2389 | 3141 | 3027 | 1452 | -1045 | -2327 | -3249 | -3761 | -4096 | -7403 | 351 124 | 135 854 | 100 545 | 127 432 | 97 451 | 109 964 | 89 131 | 167 808 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 18 913 | 17 338 | 13 491 | 13 191 | 7454 | 4312 | 6202 | 4710 | 5122 | 2527 | 1 382 976 | 790 927 | 284 002 | 466 649 | 324 816 | 608 444 | 531 019 | 721 939 |
| Operating profit | 167 | 977 | -2 | -1495 | -2476 | -1282 | 58 | -512 | -329 | -3307 | 358 529 | -27 715 | -35 309 | 26 887 | -29 981 | 12 513 | -20 838 | 117 887 |
| Profit before income tax | -328 | 752 | -114 | -1575 | -2497 | -1282 | 60 | -512 | -329 | -3307 | 358 529 | -27 715 | -35 309 | 26 887 | -29 981 | 12 513 | -20 838 | 117 887 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 154 | 752 | -114 | -1575 | -2497 | -1282 | 60 | -512 | -329 | -3307 | 358 529 | -27 715 | -35 309 | 26 887 | -29 981 | 12 513 | -20 838 | 117 887 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 28 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187 555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 210 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "VMC Plus"
Overview
SIA "VMC Plus" (reg. no. 40003548272) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Jāņa Pliekšāna iela 96 - 36.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 721 939 €, up 36,0% on the previous year (531 019 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 117 887 € (16,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 14 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 51 567 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 202 936 € and equity 167 808 € (82,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.