Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ŠARMS GD"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2036 | 1098 | 1778 | 868 | 1504 | 906 | 1078 | 850 | 657 | 499 | 1400 | 1738 | 1185 | 1336 | 2151 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 594 | 26 761 | 26 324 | 37 323 | 35 824 | 36 833 | 33 575 | 35 857 | 33 184 | 32 137 | 32 195 | 50 556 | 45 191 | 44 323 | 36 154 |
| Total assets | 32 630 | 27 859 | 28 102 | 38 191 | 37 328 | 37 739 | 34 653 | 36 707 | 33 841 | 32 636 | 33 595 | 52 294 | 46 376 | 45 659 | 38 305 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 101 917 | 95 343 | 106 647 | 158 351 | 170 936 | 164 377 | 163 507 | 176 114 | 179 519 | 181 887 | 186 044 | 184 120 | 185 137 | 192 540 | 182 406 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 28 352 | 28 902 | 41 836 | 41 836 | 41 836 | 41 836 | 41 836 | 49 418 | 50 018 | 50 018 | 48 843 | 48 843 | 57 051 | 63 099 |
| Total liabilities | 101 917 | 123 695 | 135 549 | 200 187 | 212 772 | 206 213 | 205 343 | 217 950 | 228 937 | 231 905 | 236 062 | 232 963 | 233 980 | 249 591 | 245 505 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -17 094 | -11 342 | -11 611 | -9114 | -13 448 | 6970 | -2216 | -10 553 | -13 853 | -4173 | -3198 | 21 798 | -6934 | -16 328 | -3268 |
| Total equity | -69 287 | -95 836 | -107 447 | -161 996 | -175 444 | -168 474 | -170 690 | -181 243 | -195 096 | -199 269 | -202 467 | -180 669 | -187 604 | -203 932 | -207 200 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 54 432 | 55 517 | 67 694 | 128 498 | 135 700 | 142 658 | 116 078 | 114 764 | 123 795 | 105 088 | 105 894 | 165 902 | 153 017 | 154 888 | 151 947 |
| Operating profit | -17 094 | -11 342 | -11 611 | -9114 | -13 448 | 6970 | -2022 | -10 523 | -13 853 | -4173 | -3198 | 21 798 | -6934 | -16 328 | -3268 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | 6970 | -2022 | -10 523 | -10 579 | -1676 | -877 | 26 389 | 160 | -8160 | 4900 |
| Profit before income tax | -17 094 | -11 342 | -11 611 | -9114 | -13 448 | 6970 | -2216 | -10 553 | -13 853 | -4173 | -3198 | 21 798 | -6934 | -16 328 | -3268 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -17 094 | -11 342 | -11 611 | -9114 | -13 448 | 6970 | -2216 | -10 553 | -13 853 | -4173 | -3198 | 21 798 | -6934 | -16 328 | -3268 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | 37 522 | 31 249 | 38 478 | 42 116 | 26 979 | 25 444 | 37 563 | 48 725 | 62 374 | 54 620 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3274 | 2497 | 2321 | 4591 | 7094 | 8168 | 8168 |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ŠARMS GD"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ŠARMS GD" (reg. no. 40003554014) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ganību dambis 18.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 151 947 €, down 1,9% on the previous year (154 888 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,6% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 3268 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 18 993 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-207 200 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.