SIA "MASE INVESTMENTS"Liquidated
Key figures
Ratios
2019Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2019
| 2008 | 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 338 508 | 449 018 | 419 074 | 420 087 | 419 943 | 597 315 | 597 147 | 597 137 | 597 118 | 597 118 | 597 111 |
| Total non-current assets | 378 239 | 1 144 564 | 1 172 162 | 1 172 162 | 1 172 162 | 1 667 835 | 1 667 835 | 1 667 835 | 1 667 835 | 1 667 835 | 1 667 835 |
| Total assets | 716 747 | 1 593 582 | 1 591 236 | 1 592 249 | 1 592 105 | 2 265 150 | 2 264 982 | 2 264 972 | 2 264 953 | 2 264 953 | 2 264 946 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 51 288 | 56 678 | 60 813 | 59 879 | 59 952 | 85 373 | 85 304 | 85 311 | 85 311 | 85 311 | 85 304 |
| Non-current liabilities | 285 000 | 1 181 700 | 1 189 975 | 1 192 581 | 1 192 641 | 1 696 975 | 1 696 975 | 1 696 975 | 1 696 975 | 1 696 975 | 1 696 975 |
| Total liabilities | 336 288 | 1 238 378 | 1 250 788 | 1 252 460 | 1 252 593 | 1 782 348 | 1 782 279 | 1 782 286 | 1 782 286 | 1 782 286 | 1 782 279 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -10 019 | -25 255 | -3189 | -659 | -277 | -280 | -99 | -17 | -19 | 0 | 0 |
| Total equity | 380 459 | 355 204 | 340 448 | 339 789 | 339 512 | 482 802 | 482 703 | 482 686 | 482 667 | 482 667 | 482 667 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -10 020 | -25 250 | -3188 | -659 | -277 | -280 | -99 | -17 | -19 | 0 | 0 |
| EBITDA | -10 020 | -25 250 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -10 019 | -25 255 | -3189 | -659 | -277 | -280 | -99 | -17 | -19 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -10 019 | -25 255 | -3189 | -659 | -277 | -280 | -99 | -17 | -19 | 0 | 0 |
| Labour costs | 15 645 | 15 645 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- SIA "AR & GR" — 30%
Summary: SIA "MASE INVESTMENTS"
Overview
SIA "MASE INVESTMENTS" (reg. no. 40003555838) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001. Status in the register: liquidated. Removed from the register on 31.08.2022. Registered address: Rīga, Jauniela 15.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2019. The company made a loss in all 11 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2019. At the end of 2019, total assets were 2 264 946 € and equity 482 667 € (21,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.