SIA "RATURS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 7241 | 14 797 | 8169 | 8280 | 9989 | 34 347 | 29 244 | 31 955 | 32 758 | 36 399 | 34 992 | 38 008 | 51 268 | 38 619 | 34 898 | 38 517 | 40 392 |
| Total non-current assets | 131 940 | 133 466 | 131 155 | 137 647 | 129 435 | 183 456 | 241 425 | 221 816 | 194 589 | 172 933 | 161 911 | 138 788 | 137 057 | 138 314 | 153 472 | 158 959 | 169 609 |
| Total assets | 139 181 | 148 263 | 139 324 | 145 927 | 139 424 | 217 803 | 270 669 | 253 771 | 227 347 | 209 332 | 196 903 | 176 796 | 188 325 | 176 933 | 188 370 | 197 476 | 210 001 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 44 439 | 18 708 | 3099 | 7897 | 10 292 | 26 226 | 88 733 | 82 271 | 71 604 | 52 144 | 53 808 | 51 386 | 61 686 | 57 318 | 74 274 | 52 421 | 51 013 |
| Non-current liabilities | 71 735 | 108 909 | 133 049 | 130 779 | 123 775 | 177 916 | 177 916 | 190 765 | 190 087 | 216 666 | 211 407 | 212 819 | 212 819 | 212 819 | 212 819 | 212 819 | 209 391 |
| Total liabilities | 116 174 | 127 617 | 136 148 | 138 676 | 134 067 | 204 142 | 266 649 | 273 036 | 261 691 | 268 810 | 265 215 | 264 205 | 274 505 | 270 137 | 287 093 | 265 240 | 260 404 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1753 | -2361 | -19 664 | 2200 | -2360 | 4979 | -13 627 | -11 337 | -15 079 | -25 134 | -8834 | -19 097 | 1229 | -7024 | -5519 | 30 959 | 17 361 |
| Total equity | 22 691 | 20 330 | 666 | 2866 | 506 | 5699 | -7928 | -19 265 | -34 344 | -59 478 | -68 312 | -87 409 | -86 180 | -93 204 | -98 723 | -67 764 | -50 403 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 27 867 | 21 719 | 16 791 | 29 197 | 33 735 | 45 633 | 52 584 | 56 720 | 55 792 | 48 990 | 49 449 | 45 890 | 62 455 | 56 705 | 70 257 | 115 660 | 97 974 |
| Operating profit | -859 | -1411 | -15 497 | 6319 | 2201 | 12 068 | 3764 | -10 436 | -16 457 | -24 960 | -21 465 | -19 097 | 1229 | -7024 | -5514 | 30 970 | 17 380 |
| Profit before income tax | -859 | -1411 | -15 497 | 6319 | 2201 | 12 068 | 3614 | -10 436 | -15 757 | -24 960 | -21 465 | -19 097 | 1229 | -7024 | -5519 | 30 959 | 17 361 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1753 | -2361 | -19 664 | 2200 | -2360 | 4979 | -13 627 | -11 337 | -15 079 | -25 134 | -8834 | -19 097 | 1229 | -7024 | -5519 | 30 959 | 17 361 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "RATURS"
Overview
SIA "RATURS" (reg. no. 40003584521) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2002 and has been in the register for 24 years. Registered address: Ķekavas nov., Ķekavas pag., Rāmava, Rāmavas iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 97 974 €, down 15,3% on the previous year (115 660 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 17 361 € (17,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 658 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-50 403 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.