SIA "Ģimenes veselības centrs "STĀRĶA LIGZDA""Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 35 691 € (81% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2891 | 1350 | 1961 | 1561 | 11 815 | 22 581 | 48 092 | 55 371 | 39 969 | 26 167 | 22 775 | 15 613 | 27 880 | 11 144 | 33 930 | 47 205 | 58 939 |
| Total non-current assets | 36 728 | 33 697 | 31 419 | 26 098 | 21 223 | 24 154 | 20 375 | 14 359 | 14 862 | 48 080 | 42 971 | 47 533 | 37 251 | 28 840 | 64 237 | 55 115 | 52 494 |
| Total assets | 39 619 | 35 047 | 33 380 | 27 659 | 33 038 | 46 735 | 68 467 | 69 730 | 54 831 | 74 247 | 65 746 | 63 146 | 65 131 | 39 984 | 98 167 | 102 320 | 111 433 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 274 | 11 578 | 16 220 | 11 152 | 14 688 | 15 575 | 25 747 | 29 952 | 31 458 | 56 032 | 39 831 | 35 292 | 36 884 | 28 997 | 68 977 | 25 484 | 24 305 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 000 | 3924 | 2000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 597 | 25 804 |
| Total liabilities | 25 274 | 15 502 | 18 220 | 11 152 | 14 688 | 15 575 | 25 747 | 29 952 | 31 458 | 56 032 | 39 831 | 35 292 | 36 884 | 28 997 | 68 977 | 58 081 | 50 109 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 12 345 | 5200 | -4385 | 1347 | 1843 | 5050 | 11 560 | 36 122 | 20 527 | 15 369 | 23 069 | 25 008 | 25 401 | 4340 | 22 353 | 27 013 | 52 776 |
| Total equity | 14 345 | 19 545 | 15 160 | 16 507 | 18 350 | 31 160 | 42 720 | 39 778 | 23 373 | 18 215 | 25 915 | 27 854 | 28 247 | 10 987 | 29 190 | 44 239 | 61 324 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 151 276 | 125 459 | 106 364 | 113 870 | 137 719 | 229 880 | 258 150 | 271 297 | 263 520 | 253 518 | 289 020 | 243 014 | 258 344 | 248 837 | 308 515 | 276 857 | 333 754 |
| Operating profit | 11 097 | 5929 | -4371 | 1405 | 2817 | 7517 | 14 927 | 43 850 | 54 159 | 34 227 | 50 053 | 43 939 | 41 824 | 9740 | 23 391 | 30 004 | 61 729 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 014 | 5869 | -4385 | 1384 | 2776 | 7509 | 14 907 | 43 850 | 54 159 | 34 227 | 50 053 | 43 939 | 41 824 | 9740 | 23 391 | 30 004 | 61 729 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 345 | 5200 | -4385 | 1347 | 1843 | 5050 | 11 560 | 36 122 | 20 527 | 15 369 | 23 069 | 25 008 | 25 401 | 4340 | 22 353 | 27 013 | 52 776 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | 10 441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 064 | 36 932 | 20 527 | 15 369 | 23 069 | 25 008 | 21 600 | 4150 | 11 964 | 35 691 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Ģimenes veselības centrs "STĀRĶA LIGZDA""
Overview
SIA "Ģimenes veselības centrs "STĀRĶA LIGZDA"" (reg. no. 40003596200) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2002 and has been in the register for 24 years. Registered address: Rīga, Lāčplēša iela 62 - 43.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 333 754 €, up 20,6% on the previous year (276 857 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 52 776 € (15,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 16 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 16 employees (17 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 20 860 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 111 433 € and equity 61 324 € (55,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.