Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PARME"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 22 638 | 30 731 | 30 161 | 21 022 | 21 018 | 28 483 | 28 863 | 28 863 | 28 863 | 28 863 | 28 863 | 28 863 | 28 863 | 39 798 | 32 179 | 31 865 | 42 157 |
| Total non-current assets | 129 266 | 115 350 | 115 350 | 115 350 | 115 350 | 164 128 | 164 128 | 164 128 | 164 128 | 164 128 | 164 128 | 164 128 | 164 128 | 310 998 | 786 920 | 692 016 | 682 113 |
| Total assets | 151 904 | 146 081 | 145 511 | 136 372 | 136 368 | 192 611 | 192 991 | 192 991 | 192 991 | 192 991 | 192 991 | 192 991 | 192 991 | 350 796 | 819 099 | 723 881 | 724 270 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 88 886 | 87 954 | 89 606 | 81 456 | 81 855 | 115 471 | 115 159 | 115 399 | 115 688 | 115 886 | 116 084 | 116 346 | 19 412 | 11 879 | 40 514 | 53 789 | 286 444 |
| Non-current liabilities | 781 | 63 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 115 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 415 | 160 624 | 596 223 | 485 923 | 251 679 |
| Total liabilities | 89 667 | 88 017 | 89 675 | 81 525 | 81 924 | 115 586 | 115 284 | 115 399 | 115 688 | 115 886 | 116 084 | 116 346 | 115 827 | 172 503 | 636 737 | 539 712 | 538 123 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -105 266 | -4235 | -2268 | -989 | -403 | -554 | 614 | -239 | -289 | -198 | -198 | -459 | 519 | 6129 | 4069 | 1807 | 1978 |
| Total equity | 61 877 | 57 642 | 55 374 | 54 385 | 53 982 | 76 257 | 76 871 | 77 592 | 77 303 | 77 105 | 76 907 | 76 645 | 77 164 | 178 293 | 182 362 | 184 169 | 186 147 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6000 | 36 000 | 36 000 | 26 400 |
| Operating profit | -206 310 | -6953 | -1046 | -592 | -3 | -133 | 884 | -4 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 584 | 6179 | 48 812 | 54 211 | 32 137 |
| Profit before income tax | -105 314 | -4953 | -2262 | -989 | -403 | -537 | 674 | -239 | -239 | -198 | -198 | -409 | 569 | 6179 | 4119 | 1857 | 2028 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -105 266 | -4235 | -2268 | -989 | -403 | -554 | 614 | -239 | -289 | -198 | -198 | -459 | 519 | 6129 | 4069 | 1807 | 1978 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Akciju sabiedrība "CONRAD HOLDING GROUP"
- Akciju sabiedrība "Master Industry"
- SIA "Industry Park"
- SIA "SALDUS PĀRTIKAS KOMBINĀTS"
- SIA IP10
- SIA North effect
- SIA SALDUS SWEETS
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MARISOL"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PRO CAPITAL"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RIGA GATE"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SUN TRUST"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PARME"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PARME" (reg. no. 40003599635) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2002 and has been in the register for 24 years. Registered address: Rīga, Dārza iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 26 400 €, down 26,7% on the previous year (36 000 €). Net profit for 2025 was 1978 € (7,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 26 400 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 724 270 € and equity 186 147 € (25,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (97,1%) is held by Akciju sabiedrība "CONRAD HOLDING GROUP". The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.