SIA "Zaļā josta"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 300 000 € (6% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 000 492 | 942 106 | 1 003 957 | 4 023 733 | 1 559 802 | 1 221 143 | 2 456 588 | 2 594 841 | 3 993 372 | 4 983 977 | 6 095 164 | 5 608 308 | 8 649 075 | 8 449 210 | 11 434 023 |
| Total non-current assets | 125 949 | 310 133 | 277 300 | 15 629 999 | 717 793 | 775 909 | 3 820 974 | 698 085 | 2 748 888 | 2 853 794 | 1 348 628 | 2 696 181 | 1 870 679 | 410 584 | 172 352 |
| Total assets | 1 126 441 | 1 252 239 | 1 281 257 | 19 653 732 | 2 277 595 | 1 997 052 | 6 277 562 | 3 292 926 | 6 742 260 | 7 837 771 | 7 443 792 | 8 304 489 | 10 519 754 | 8 859 794 | 11 606 375 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 246 474 | 416 767 | 800 060 | 4 812 372 | 1 035 173 | 739 023 | 2 493 221 | 1 825 034 | 1 908 508 | 1 658 896 | 2 597 262 | 2 352 031 | 3 073 269 | 3 806 142 | 4 437 290 |
| Non-current liabilities | 242 851 | 180 289 | 117 511 | 13 195 770 | 13 513 | 36 494 | 2 493 079 | 37 854 | 1 391 026 | 1 516 992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 489 325 | 597 056 | 917 571 | 18 008 142 | 1 048 686 | 775 517 | 4 986 300 | 1 862 888 | 3 299 534 | 3 175 888 | 2 597 262 | 2 352 031 | 3 073 269 | 3 806 142 | 4 437 290 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 228 014 | 308 035 | 68 089 | 1 304 629 | 443 118 | 49 744 | -54 665 | 683 689 | 595 806 | 1 161 850 | 1 356 378 | 1 099 980 | 1 926 587 | 1 163 617 | 1 174 383 |
| Total equity | 636 332 | 653 280 | 358 693 | 1 414 526 | 1 221 692 | 1 221 535 | 1 291 262 | 1 430 038 | 3 442 726 | 4 661 883 | 4 846 530 | 5 946 457 | 7 440 474 | 5 053 652 | 5 928 035 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 392 201 | 2 682 448 | 3 112 389 | 13 590 320 | 4 395 475 | 4 126 346 | 11 744 011 | 7 910 646 | 14 234 739 | 11 375 844 | 14 063 241 | 13 875 560 | 15 915 036 | 17 088 019 | 21 519 209 |
| Operating profit | 212 856 | 377 799 | 115 153 | 1 537 324 | 182 964 | 61 488 | -82 850 | 598 881 | 544 547 | 1 059 741 | 897 166 | 1 072 167 | 1 616 214 | 1 503 471 | 1 129 927 |
| Profit before income tax | 267 146 | 366 815 | 107 362 | 1 499 151 | 480 403 | 57 396 | -26 269 | 683 798 | 596 696 | 1 179 944 | 1 432 747 | 1 099 980 | 1 931 637 | 1 652 220 | 1 230 458 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 228 014 | 308 035 | 68 089 | 1 304 629 | 443 118 | 49 744 | -54 665 | 683 689 | 595 806 | 1 161 850 | 1 356 378 | 1 099 980 | 1 926 587 | 1 163 617 | 1 174 383 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 14 | 19 | 27 | 288 | 27 | 16 | 107 | 13 | 93 | 68 | 29 | 33 | 30 | 19 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | 435 495 | 489 306 | 62 676 | 617 898 | 153 641 | 150 000 | 150 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 000 | 0 | 0 | 2 800 000 | 300 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "GT Finance" SIA
- "LATVIJAS APRITES SAIMNIECĪBAS UZŅĒMUMU ASOCIĀCIJA"
- AS "CleanR Grupa"
- SIA "Avalo Latvia"
- SIA "Lautus"
- SIA "Vides resursu centrs"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CREB Rīga"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CleanR Industry"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "HOPP"
- sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ROADEKS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CINTAMANI BALTIC"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "HILTI SERVICES LIMITED"
- SIA "Envirotech"
- SIA "Mūkusalas Biznesa Centrs"
- SIA "SPLAT TRADING"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MAZIAR SERVICES"
- SIA "Altero"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Altero Insurance"
- SIA Momez
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Altero Energy"
- SIA Magnex
Summary: SIA "Zaļā josta"
Overview
SIA "Zaļā josta" (reg. no. 40003600046) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2002 and has been in the register for 24 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mūkusalas iela 42A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 21 519 209 €, up 25,9% on the previous year (17 088 019 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1 174 383 € (5,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 17 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1 265 836 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 11 606 375 € and equity 5 928 035 € (51,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (55%) is held by AS "CleanR Grupa".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.